2026 Kitty Hawk Catering Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Sea View II

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Wow! Sea View II is a fantastic beach house ready for your family to have a blast at the beach. This spacious 5,800 square foot house offers plenty of...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

Ocean Hideaway CRS-301

Ocean Hideaway is a beautiful, end-unit penthouse on the 3rd level of Crystal Shores, one of the best condo communities on the Outer Banks! Enjoy the wonderful ocean breeze and breathaking sunrises while looking for dolphins and relaxing on the...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Song Of The C 61-J

Located in the Ocean Sands community, Song of the C is nestled under natural live oaks that offer privacy and shade. After a long day at the beach, soak in the jetted tub, hop into the 15x28 private pool, or grab the family for a dip in the hot tub...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$1,854  $2,254
$400 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,415  $2,815
$400 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,254  $3,454
$200 off
6/27 - 7/4
$3,846  $4,046
$200 off
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

A WAVE AWAY

Overview Get ready to live the beach life in this eight-bedroom semi-oceanfront Corolla vacation home, while only being A Wave Away from the beauty of the Atlantic! No detail was overlooked when furnishing with coastal tones, hardwood...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

K7300 Lighthouse Loft 4 Bedroom Home at ...

Welcome to Lighthouse Loft at The Tides Oceanfront Community by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Village Beach Club and Westside Athletic Club included with your stay! At The Tides, you can indulge in a unique vacation experience like no other...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

5240 - The Sea Spirit

MP 7. Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! The Sea Spirit is a magnificent 10-bedroom, 11.5-bathroom Outer Banks rental located in Kill Devil Hills. The Sea Spirit is the epitome of...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 10.5 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

Salty Moon (formerly Witches Bikini)

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 7.4 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Set directly on the legendary 4x4 beaches, where the wild horses roam freely and the Atlantic...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/7 - 6/14
$4,006  $4,256
$250 off
6/16 - 6/23
$5,139  $5,389
$250 off
7/1 - 7/8
$6,050  $6,300
$250 off
7/19 - 7/26
$6,130  $6,380
$250 off
8/4 - 8/11
$6,750  $7,000
$250 off
8/10 - 8/17
$6,750  $7,000
$250 off
8/20 - 8/27
$6,246  $6,496
$250 off
8/26 - 9/2
$5,055  $5,305
$250 off
9/2 - 9/9
$4,129  $4,379
$250 off
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s best wood-fired pizzas complete with a beautiful ocean view from the dining rooms and outdoor deck. The restaurant is big enough to handle large parties, but the setting is intimate enough for a cozy date.