2026 Kitty Hawk Burger Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Sea You Soon

OCEANVIEW Avon — Due East Dr. — We see you. You’re ready for a family vacation intent on calming, restoring and re-connecting; a place to gather together and hit the pause button as one. Please meet SEA YOU SOON, a five-bedroom/four-full and...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Deja Blue

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms | 4 Bathrooms | 1 Half BathroomYour family will adore Deja Blue! This semi-oceanfront home offers 5 ocean facing bedrooms and plenty of space for relaxation around your private pool or on the many ocean view...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

675 | Get The Picture

"Get The Picture" is a terrific semi-oceanfront home that was previously named "Life is Good". This truly spectacular Kitty Hawk Beach home offers unobstructed Ocean Views that compare to many oceanfront properties & is located just steps from...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/23 - 5/29
$2,795  $3,295
$500 off
6/27 - 7/3
$6,995  $7,995
$1,000 off
7/4 - 7/10
$7,495  $7,995
$500 off
7/11 - 7/17
$7,495  $7,995
$500 off
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

CAROLINA BREEZE

Overview Stretch out and enjoy plenty of breathing room at Carolina Breeze! This home is a one-of-a-kind oceanfront estate with 24 bedrooms and amazing ocean views in Kill Devil Hills. This custom home stuns with breezy, open...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 24 Bedrooms
  • 25 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Sandy Beach Retreat

OCEANFRONT Salvo - Ocean St - Retreat from your every day grind to SANDY BEACH RETREAT! But there is so much more to this getaway than its direct access to the sandy beach. This impressive oceanfront estate features 8 master bedrooms with huge...

  • Salvo
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Over at Carova

Pool Heat Now Included at No Extra Charge! Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomAccessible by 4 x 4 car only, roughly 9.75 miles up the beach! Watch the wild horses wander and graze Over at Carova! Family memories will...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/9 - 6/16
$5,000  $6,930
$1,930 off
6/12 - 6/19
$5,700  $7,685
$1,985 off
6/16 - 6/23
$6,250  $8,685
$2,435 off
6/24 - 7/1
$6,500  $8,930
$2,430 off
8/18 - 8/25
$6,250  $8,685
$2,435 off
9/3 - 9/10
$3,500  $5,885
$2,385 off
10/5 - 10/12
$2,466  $2,930
$464 off
10/12 - 10/19
$2,430  $2,885
$455 off
10/19 - 10/26
$2,270  $2,685
$415 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

The Nags Header

The Nags Header was named after the famous ‘Nags Header’, a gathering place from simpler times on the Outer Banks. This Victorian Style vacation home will to take you to quieter, simpler days. Enjoy the sunrise from the large deck or take a dip...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s best wood-fired pizzas complete with a beautiful ocean view from the dining rooms and outdoor deck. The restaurant is big enough to handle large parties, but the setting is intimate enough for a cozy date.

Spanky’s Grille is the perfect spot to grab some good food at cheap prices. In fact, its slogan is “Cheap eats.” Don’t let the low prices fool you, Spanky’s Grille has won Top 10 Burger Joints in NC the past four years...