2026 Jet Ski Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

LADY CORTEZ

“Lady Cortez” is located in Duck’s Carolina Dunes Oceanside community and is an easy walk to the ocean and private sound access as well as the walking and bike path that leads to the quaint Village of Duck, NC. This spacious, bright and well...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/23 - 5/30
$2,756  $2,996
$240 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,558  $3,713
$155 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,057  $3,206
$149 off
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

4220 - Timeless

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Timeless, the Outer Banks condo that's sure to please! This 2 bedroom Georgetown Sands condo has everything you need to set your...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Sea Vibrations

Sea Vibrations is a beautifully designed, pet-friendly vacation retreat featuring a private pool and high vaulted ceilings that enhance the open-concept Living Room. The home includes a fully-equipped kitchen, perfect for preparing meals during...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

5630 - Sweet Carolina

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Sweet Carolina is a charming oceanfront condo located in the heart of Nags Head. This inviting retreat offers a perfect blend of comfort and...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
7/25 - 8/1
$6,812  $7,037
$225 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,260  $6,660
$400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,080  $6,305
$225 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,471  $5,921
$450 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,090  $5,715
$625 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

K8033 Part Time 3 Bedroom Semi-Oceanfron...

Welcome To Part Time By KEES Vacations! Part Time is a semi oceanfront home located just across the street from the Atlantic Ocean. This single story beach cottage offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Step inside to an open concept living...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

359 | Pirates Retreat

All New Kitchen for 2026. Photos coming soon.This Splendid vacation home is Loaded w/Amenities that are Sure to Please your Entire Family. It Offers areas for Everyone to Relax & Enjoy, a Spacious Living/Dining Area, Cozy Den, & a Rec. Room...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12

You’ll find Causeway Waters Sports on the beautiful Roanoke Sound on the Causeway between Nags Head and Manteo, just past Whalebone Junction. This family outdoor activity center offers parasailing, kayaking, paddleboarding, wave runners and...

Have fun golfing and enjoying a host of watersports!