2026 Hatteras Gifts and Specialty Items Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

Ocean's Nine West

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Wake up to an extraordinary vacation in an extraordinary property! Centrally located for families that enjoy ocean views, the beach, shopping, movies...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

The Strandhaus

Upgrades for 2025 include a fenced back yard and an additional patio. Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomJust a 6-min. walk to the beach - closer than most oceanside homes, this cavernous OBX getaway is designed for...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

K0104 Sea Therapy 3 bedroom at Cambridge...

Welcome to Sea Therapy in Cambridge Cove by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Village Beach Club included with your stay! This exceptionally decorated and centrally located paradise in Kill Devil Hills is sure to be your next family favorite Outer Banks...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

DRIFTWOOD DREAM

Overview "Driftwood, a coveted element of nature smoothed to perfection by sea, sand, sun and wind, evokes memories of dreamy days spent aside a shell-speckled shoreline where waves crash, breezes swirl, and seabirds soar below a...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes Karaoke and Silent Disco! They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab dip, wings and...

Ricky's Retreat 194

Every member of your family will enjoy the original Ricky's Retreat! This fabulous, beautifully decorated home was designed to meet your entire family's every need. Ricky's Retreat services the needs of families of all ages looking for that perfect...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$6,165  $6,465
$300 off
6/6 - 6/13
$7,153  $7,453
$300 off
6/20 - 6/27
$8,495  $8,995
$500 off
6/27 - 7/4
$8,495  $8,995
$500 off
7/4 - 7/11
$8,495  $8,995
$500 off
8/1 - 8/8
$8,083  $8,583
$500 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,970  $4,270
$300 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,323  $3,623
$300 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,812  $3,112
$300 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,506  $2,806
$300 off
10/10 - 10/17
$2,748  $3,048
$300 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,748  $3,048
$300 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,542  $2,842
$300 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,542  $2,842
$300 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,123  $2,423
$300 off
11/14 - 11/21
$2,222  $2,522
$300 off
11/21 - 11/28
$2,542  $2,842
$300 off
11/28 - 12/5
$2,123  $2,423
$300 off
12/5 - 12/12
$2,123  $2,423
$300 off
12/12 - 12/19
$2,123  $2,423
$300 off
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

Joshua's Tiki Hut

Vacation starts the moment you arrive at Joshua’s Tiki Hut, a one-of-a-kind oceanfront retreat in the heart of Nags Head designed for memorable family gatherings and fun-filled beach days. With sweeping Atlantic views, direct beach access, and...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

WINDSURFER

Windsurfer is a great vacation spot. Located in the rolling dunes of Osprey in north Duck, this lovely oceanside home is close to the beach access and the bike path into the village.  Great ocean and sound views from upper deck.Level 1:Great room...