2026 Coffee Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Three Little Birdies CC-503

Three Little Birdies is a bright and airy vacation home, located in the beautiful Currituck Club community in Corolla, NC! Whether you're a golf enthusiast or simply seeking a relaxing beach retreat, Three Little Birdies offers all the amenities you...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$2,059  $3,159
$1,100 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,853  $4,153
$1,300 off
6/13 - 6/20
$3,757  $4,757
$1,000 off
8/8 - 8/15
$3,844  $4,544
$700 off
8/22 - 8/29
$2,259  $3,159
$900 off
9/12 - 9/19
$1,787  $2,587
$800 off
9/19 - 9/26
$1,522  $2,522
$1,000 off
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Point Leora H-10

Dreaming of ocean breezes and sunrise views? This gorgeous, newly-renovated home is ready to welcome you and your family to beautiful Hatteras Village for an unforgettable Outer Banks vacation experience! Offering some of the best ocean views on...

  • Hatteras
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Dream Catcher by the Sea

OCEANFRONT Hatteras — Lighthouse Rd. — A dream catcher’s circular shape symbolizes the uninterrupted flow of life as the moon sets and the sun rises each day. Now close your eyes and imagine a place that inspires you to thrive to a similar...

  • Hatteras
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

873 | Wind Sand & Stars

Direct access to the Beach, Partial Ocean Views and a Private Swimming Pool make the Wind, Sand and Stars a wonderful choice for your Outer Banks vacation. Relax on the deck and listen to the waves roll in or have fun splashing around in the pool w...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/27 - 7/3
$4,495  $5,395
$900 off
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

252 | Just Beachy

5/3/26: For the 2026 season, this luxuriously appointed home has been updated with all new living room furnishings, new kitchen, new tile flooring throughout, all new tiled baths (some have walk-in showers), and a new ground level recreation room...

  • Southern Shores
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/17 - 5/23
$3,695  $4,295
$600 off
5/24 - 5/30
$4,495  $5,495
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/6
$5,195  $6,295
$1,100 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,495  $7,695
$200 off
6/14 - 6/20
$9,595  $9,795
$200 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

378 | Albright Cottage

Cozy and comfortable, this single-story, pet friendly home is just steps away from the beach via direct boardwalk. Located at the end of a quiet neighborhood cul-de-sac, you will enjoy your privacy lounging on the outdoor front deck & rear sun...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

2507 - Salty Sandpiper

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: LVT flooring in Level 3 living areas, and new carpet in Level 2 bedrooms. Welcome to the Salty...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz on a stick with more than 35 toppings! They'll melt in your mouth! Or try the Gluten-Free Donuts; limited quantities, daily. Plus, try any or all of the 9 flavors of homemade tastefully twisted soft serve. Frozen yogurt, sorbets, sherbet, hand dipped...