2026 Nags Head Horseback Riding Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

Ashcroft

Located in Corolla / 7 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomUnbelievable ocean and sound vistas await you at this exclusive vacation home. Located between miles of the natural Audubon Wildlife Refuge and wide unspoiled Corolla beaches, the...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Five Fathoms

SOUNDSIDE Avon - Fathom Ct. - This pretty home located in Kinnakeet Shores has access to all of the community amenities including pool, tennis courts and sound access. You will begin to fathom all that this home has to offer when you see the...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

SEA BREEZES

Relax in a house that has something for each member of the family, including a kid's bedroom and adjoining recreation room with TV, puzzles, games, and cards. Two levels of decks offer panoramic views of the sound and spectacular sunsets and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/23 - 5/30
$2,436  $2,890
$454 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,998  $3,433
$435 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,744  $4,158
$414 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,581  $5,295
$714 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,270  $5,969
$699 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,154  $5,969
$815 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,425  $5,969
$544 off
8/1 - 8/8
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,227  $4,737
$510 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,023  $3,433
$410 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,856  $3,252
$396 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,237  $2,436
$199 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,237  $2,436
$199 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,074  $2,255
$181 off
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

Sandy Britches

OCEANVIEW Rodanthe - Sea Oats Dr. - SANDY BRITCHES is full of surprises for your next vacation. Take a dip in the private pool or walk to the simple beach access only 4 tons away. When you are done at the beach, stow your gear in the sizable...

  • Rodanthe
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

Just Beachy 384-B

Just Beachy is a spectacular home with great views of the Wright Brother National Memorial and is just steps away from the ocean. This home is positioned at milepost 7.75 on the beach road, which you will have to cross to reach the beach. Whether...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...