2026 Nags Head Boat Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Beach, Please

Located in Corolla/ 6 Bedrooms | 6 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half BathroomYour family will appreciate this Semi-Oceanfront home just across the street from the beach access!  Savor the amenities of Crown Point as well as the close proximity to the...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

It's About Time 107-C

It’s About Time you found your new favorite vacation home in the charming, family-friendly town of Duck!Located in the exclusive Schooner Ridge Community, this spacious beach retreat offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$3,183  $5,157
$1,974 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,305  $6,678
$2,373 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,061  $7,182
$2,121 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,705  $7,182
$1,477 off
8/2 - 8/9
$6,405  $7,182
$777 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,173  $4,447
$1,274 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,168  $4,141
$973 off
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Crossroads

OCEANFRONT Avon- Kinnakeet Shores Come on down to the CROSSROADS. This towering, 5,130 sq. ft. , four level home will reel you in with broad ocean vistas from multiple gathering areas as well as all the amenities the modern vacationer expects. The...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Carpe Duckem CD-10

Welcome to Carpe Duckem, your perfect Outer Banks escape located in the desirable Carolina Dunes community in Duck. Perched on a hill with sweeping sunrise and sunset views, this spacious 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath home is designed for unforgettable...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Beach Daze BIS-211

Beach Daze is an oceanfront unit with ocean views, pool views and covered porches. Beach Daze is the ideal vacation spot for families featuring games, books and even community WiFi should you need to do a little work while away. Endless community...