2026 Kitty Hawk Vegetarian Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
5/21 - 5/28
$5,296  $7,870
$2,574 off
6/10 - 6/17
$7,641  $11,960
$4,319 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,607  $13,988
$5,381 off
6/16 - 6/23
$9,832  $16,201
$6,369 off
7/12 - 7/19
$14,172  $19,428
$5,256 off
8/4 - 8/11
$10,856  $17,899
$7,043 off
8/11 - 8/18
$10,313  $15,377
$5,064 off
8/22 - 8/29
$9,717  $11,939
$2,222 off
8/30 - 9/6
$8,852  $10,972
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,054  $9,832
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,940  $8,535
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,033  $6,355
$322 off
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

Robert's Diversion

CANALFRONT Avon — Barracuda Ct. — Water enthusiasts rejoice! ROBERT’S DIVERSION is your diversion to countless days of fishing, boating, and watersports. With painless access to the Pamlico Sound from a private dock and boat ramp, plus...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Southern Exposure

OCEANFRONT Avon — Greenwood Pl. — A picture of blue matching the ocean it faces, SOUTHERN EXPOSURE is the kind of vacation home that immediately makes you feel you’ve made the right pick for your family. The seven bedroom/five-and...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

SUNSHINE AND SERENITY

“SUNSHINE AND SERENITY” is tucked away in the peaceful community of Nantucket Village, this charming semi-soundfront condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, coastal charm, and convenience. Perched on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Duck...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

EGRET'S LANDING

Overview Views, views, views! Ocean vistas are a focal point from almost every angle at Egret's Landing, a seven bedroom waterfront home in the Whalehead community of Corolla. Spacious, bright, and thoughtfully decorated with modern...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

LUCKY DUCK

A magnificent home in an exceptional location. Barely 115 yards from the ocean access, this 8 bedroom, 6 ½ bath home with elevator has 4,500 square feet of beautifully decorated interior. Large updated pool and lounge area with shallow area for...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
8/22 - 8/29
$7,255  $7,927
$672 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,631  $7,108
$477 off
9/5 - 9/12
$6,188  $6,521
$333 off
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Hono-Lou-Lou

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Time to go to Hono-Lou-Lou for a relaxing week at the beach! This lovely property has had a facelift with lots of pretty updates and amenities. Located...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of wine, beer and cheese for your enjoyment on premise or in the comfort of your home. TRiO's bistro is elegant and comfortable, with a large bar and two-story dining and bar area. The gourmet bistro menu of appetizers, and light fare such as cheese and...

Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s best wood-fired pizzas complete with a beautiful ocean view from the dining rooms and outdoor deck. The restaurant is big enough to handle large parties, but the setting is intimate enough for a cozy date.