2026 Kitty Hawk Surf Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Glad Tidings

Glad Tidings is an oceanside retreat located in Kill Devil Hills. This home boasts spacious living areas on every floor and every bedroom offers a master suite. The fenced backyard offers an enclosed pool that is available year-round and a space for...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

Sandy Cheeks

OCEANVIEW Waves - Island Pines Dr. - Formerly Playa-N-Waves - - Located only 4 tons from the ocean, this thoughtfully designed home has three separate entertainment areas, including a game room with 7' pool table and wet bar with refrigerator, a...

  • Waves
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Over at Carova

Pool Heat Now Included at No Extra Charge! Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomAccessible by 4 x 4 car only, roughly 9.75 miles up the beach! Watch the wild horses wander and graze Over at Carova! Family memories will...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/13 - 6/20
$5,700  $7,685
$1,985 off
6/16 - 6/23
$6,250  $8,685
$2,435 off
6/25 - 7/2
$6,500  $8,930
$2,430 off
8/20 - 8/27
$6,250  $8,685
$2,435 off
10/5 - 10/12
$2,466  $2,930
$464 off
10/12 - 10/19
$2,430  $2,885
$455 off
10/19 - 10/26
$2,270  $2,685
$415 off
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

711 | Sea Spell

You will fall under the "Sea Spell" when you vacation in this lovely Semi-Oceanfront located in Kitty Hawk filled w/many unexpected touches & features that are sure to please. Beautifully decorated & very well equipped, this home is...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Sky's the Limit WHL-858

The Sky's the Limit at this spacious and airy oceanside home, providing everything you need for a perfect, relaxing Outer Banks vacation.Bring the whole family and settle into comfort and style in this spacious retreat. The top level great room...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,506  $4,106
$600 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,122  $4,722
$600 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,506  $5,806
$1,300 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,059  $7,059
$1,000 off
7/18 - 7/25
$6,160  $7,160
$1,000 off
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

5381 - Sol-T-Escape

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New Kitchen Appliances for 2026! Sol-T-Escape is an oceanfront OBX condo rental that provides you with ultimate oceanfront bliss. Located in the...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

A Perfect Escape WHL-110

A Perfect Escape is a gorgeous oceanside home, offering direct beach access only 250 feet away - closer than many semi-oceanfront homes! Enjoy Corolla's beautiful beaches in a pristine residential setting. Allow the surf to splash at your feet and...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Wave Riding Vehicles is a water sporter’s dream. The store offers gear that any beach goer would love and use. From pro surfers to pro sandcastle builders, Wave Riding Vehicles is sure to please.