2026 Kitty Hawk Activities Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Latitude Adjustment

Welcome to Latitude Adjustment, your perfect Corolla beach escape in the Ocean Sands community. This inviting coastal home offers a bright, open layout designed for easy gatherings after a day by the ocean. Enjoy your own private pool, relax in the...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
6/29 - 7/6
$3,721  $3,931
$210 off
7/20 - 7/27
$3,721  $3,931
$210 off
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

School Daze WHL-62

Escape to this magnificent Corolla beach house located in the popular community of Whalehead Beach! Enjoy abundant amenities including a natural grass volleyball net and play area, a relaxing and inviting private 11x20 pool, and a hot tub. School...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,064  $3,864
$800 off
5/30 - 6/6
$3,875  $4,575
$700 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,833  $5,733
$900 off
6/20 - 6/27
$5,614  $6,614
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,814  $6,614
$800 off
7/11 - 7/18
$5,814  $6,614
$800 off
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Sand Palace OBX CD-103

Enjoying Sand Palace OBX is easy to do. You, your family, and guests will thoroughly appreciate all the amenities this beautiful home has to offer, including a private pool, hot tub, gas fireplace (off-season only), rec room with wet bar and...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$2,822  $3,172
$350 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,996  $6,646
$650 off
7/12 - 7/19
$5,996  $6,646
$650 off
8/2 - 8/9
$5,720  $6,320
$600 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,264  $4,714
$450 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,788  $4,188
$400 off
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

A Great Place

Located in Duck / 8 Bedrooms / 7 Full Bathrooms / 3 Half BathroomsA GREAT PLACE lives up to its name! You will find this newly refreshed charming oceanfront home opulent and comfortable. This vacation home promotes instant relaxation and enjoyment...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

THE JADE WAVE

Overview Catch this wave and ride the crest of a fun vacation for every member of your family. From the moment you arrive, The Jade Wave entertains - whether you're hanging out in the comfort of its indoor spaces, which are decorated...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

THE GREAT ESCAPE