2026 Kill Devil Hills Specialty Services Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

Prissy Gale

Renovations Completed in 2024: New flooring throughout All new kitchen cabinets, countertops and appliances with beautiful tile backsplash New stackable washer and dryer and separate refrigerator in the laundry room for drinks, etc. New sliding...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

Life is Good

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.“Life is Good” at this lovely beach cottage. Homeowners have lovingly updated over the years, careful to keep the charm and character of the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

La Maison de la Mer

2025 Upgrades supplied brand new deck railings, new carpeting on all stairs and a entirely remodeled first floor Rec Room. 2024 Upgrades included new beds in every bedroom, pair of bathrooms completely refreshed, new landscaping, a new roof and...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$2,315  $2,682
$367 off
6/5 - 6/12
$2,566  $2,996
$430 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,891  $6,451
$560 off
7/12 - 7/19
$5,711  $6,251
$540 off
8/14 - 8/21
$5,711  $6,251
$540 off
8/31 - 9/7
$4,293  $4,676
$383 off
9/8 - 9/15
$3,191  $3,451
$260 off
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Endless Summer

Located in Frisco | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half BathroomWelcome to Endless Summer, a gorgeous, coastal, canal-front home. Located in the Brigand's Bay subdivision in the village of Frisco, you'll savor the cozy neighborhood feel, but...

  • Frisco
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Atlantis South HL-7

Atlantis South is a unique and impressive oceanfront vacation home located in Hatteras Village. Phenomenal ocean views are yours from the top two levels, equipped with large deck areas. This well-appointed and spacious home boasts many wonderful...

  • Hatteras
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$7,223  $8,223
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$10,669  $11,669
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,800  $13,800
$2,000 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,958  $10,958
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$7,827  $8,827
$1,000 off
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

BR-9 | Wildlife

Welcome to The Breakers Oceanfront Condominiums Unit 9 Wildlife in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. This two bedroom two bathroom getaway was completely remodeled in 2020. Enjoy direct beach access and a newly paved community pool. Nearby there are...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

Warren's Sound Retreat

Located in Kill Devil Hills / 6 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathYour family will adore this Soundfront home located in the peaceful community of Colington Harbour! Packed with amenities and modern finishes, appreciate splendid teak wood...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/1 - 6/8
$1,753  $2,011
$258 off
6/10 - 6/17
$2,222  $2,597
$375 off
7/23 - 7/30
$3,249  $3,881
$632 off
8/25 - 9/1
$3,090  $3,353
$263 off
9/1 - 9/8
$3,090  $3,353
$263 off
9/10 - 9/17
$2,154  $2,313
$159 off

The GEM Center on the Outer Banks of North Carolina is a community-based nonprofit organization that offers adult day services. The GEM Center supports adults with memory loss and physical and mental disabilities, such as Alzheimer’s and...