2026 Kill Devil Hills Specialty Services Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

257 | Hooper II

This nicely decorated Semi-Oceanfront Kitty Hawk Beach home offers exceptional Ocean Views, Private 12 x 28 Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and Direct Private Access to Beach (only 75 Ft. to the Beach). The top level is open and spacious boasting cathedral...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/5
$4,795  $5,295
$500 off
6/6 - 6/12
$5,795  $6,495
$700 off
6/13 - 6/19
$6,995  $7,595
$600 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Surf N Sound

The home includes updates for 2026, like A new kitchen, updated bathrooms, and flooring! Surf N Sound is a dog-friendly retreat boasting amazing views of both the ocean and the sound, situated just 800 feet from the beach with direct access. This...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

CASTLEBERRY

Super views! 4,400 square feet of luxury fit for kings and queens! One lot from ocean in quiet, low-traffic area. Each bedroom with private bath and deck access. Great ocean views. Plenty of parking. 85 yards to beach access.Level 1:Pool, Tiki bar...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 21
8/29 - 9/5
$5,084  $5,315
$231 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,570  $4,967
$397 off
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

2616 - Bay to Breakers

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Bay to Breakers, a stunning vacation rental located in the picturesque town of Duck. This 6-bedroom...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

KINDRED SPIRIT

Overview Bid farewell to everyday stresses at this seaside retreat while discovering the endless opportunities for relaxation on the award-winning Outer Banks. A private pool with option to heat, elevator, rec room, and media room all...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

5452 - Sea Captain's Cottage

BEACH GEAR INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! ON THE BEACH!!! Just north of the Nags Head Fishing Pier and offering the best seat in the house for watching the Fourth of...