2026 Japanese Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

727 | Eyes on the Horizon

For 2026: All New Granite Countertops in Kitchen/Great Room, The Addition of a 2nd Refrigerator in the Kitchen, New Lighting Fixtures Throughout, Newly Redecorated Main Entry Area, Freshly Paint Throughout. This spacious Oceanfront Estate looks...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 11.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 24
7/4 - 7/10
$22,495  $24,995
$2,500 off
8/1 - 8/7
$22,495  $24,995
$2,500 off
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

2502 - Water's Edge

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Looking for a Duck oceanfront escape? Look no further than Water's Edge! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Outer Banks...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

5385 - Reel Good Time

MP 10. Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Recent improvements: New HVAC unit. Welcome to Reel Good Time! This Kill Devil Hills condo is sure to please you and your crew during your...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Ozzie's Island Hideaway

CANALFRONT Hatteras — Island Club Ln. — Imagine the shape of things to come when you settle into the appealing OZZIE’S ISLAND HIDEAWAY, a dog-friendly octagonal two-bedroom/two-bathroom home perched on the edge of a private island. Inside...

  • Hatteras
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

715 | Waves Of Grace

Your family will enjoy the open and spacious floor plan this Kitty Hawk vacation home offers. The top floor Living/Dining/Kitchen area is perfect for spending time withfamily, provides good Ocean Views, large Sun Deck, for taking in the Atlantic...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/23 - 5/29
$1,995  $2,395
$400 off
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

357 | First Flight

First Flight is an outstanding, Custom-Built vacation home ideally situated in Nags Head that offers an Elevator and every feature necessary for a terrific Outer Banks Vacation! Located within close proximity of the Beach (100 ft. to Curlew Street...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/6 - 6/12
$5,995  $6,895
$900 off
6/13 - 6/19
$6,895  $7,595
$700 off
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Above All Else

OCEANFRONT Avon — Jollie Rd. — Discover one of the best vistas in all of Avon from the towering coastal escape of ABOVE ALL ELSE, a beachfront home that provides expansive vistas from its perch on one of north Avon’s highest sand dunes...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Aqua Restaurant and Spa in Duck, like the ocean its name represents, aims to provide a place of healing and rejuvenation. Aqua offers not only nourishment for the body, but the for soul and the environment as well.Along with providing the best...

Discover a little something different on your next Duck vacation with a visit to this dine-in and take-out restaurant that offers a veritable world of cuisine in the heart of the Outer Banks. Bangkok Thai-Sushi has an extensive menu that utilizes...

Hokkaido Bubble Tea and Ramen, located near Food Lion in Kill Devil Hills, brings bold, comforting flavors of Japan to the heart of the Outer Banks. This vibrant and modern eatery is a local favorite for authentic ramen, crave-worthy snacks, and...

QUALITY YOU CAN SEE, FRESHNESS YOU CAN TASTE! Every cup made to order with the freshest ingredients and handcrafted loose leaf tea brewed to perfection! Combining all the natural gifts from mother nature!