2026 Frisco Specialty Services Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Wilder By The Sea

Wilder by the Sea is an ideal Corolla vacation home for small families, situated in the quiet Ocean Sands neighborhood just 150 yards from the ocean, offering easy access from a community wooden walkway. The home features a bright and serene...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

K6102 Dune it Wright at Carolina Shores

Welcome to Dune it Wright at Carolina Shores by KEES Vacations! ***For a limited time only, this home is offering FREE pet stays! With its twist on classic modern style and amenities and amazing proximity to the ocean, Dune It Wright (Formerly The...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

BEACH BUBBLES

Overview Custom built and professionally decorated, this semi-oceanfront Duck retreat tells the story of sun-kissed vacations, awesome ocean views, popular amenities, and vibrant coastal decor. Located on a private cul-de-sac in the...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

TANNIN' BY THE SEA

Overview Vacation days are ahead at Tannin' By The Sea, a Duck Landing oceanfront home with eight spacious bedrooms and panoramic water views. Complete with an oceanside pool, tiki bar, game room, and media room, Tannin' By The Sea is...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

420 | Ocean Wings

With panoramic views of the Ocean & Beach from all levels, this lovely Oceanfront home offers everything your family will need for a memorable Outer Banks Vacation. Perfect for any season, this spacious home is over 4,300 Sq. Ft. With three...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

Sea-Crets

ABSOLUTELY NO FAMILY FAMILY PETS DUE TO EXTREME FAMILY ALLERGIES!Upgrades for 2025 supplied faster internet with Starlink and brand-new top level decks!Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 5 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomPamper yourself and rediscover...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
7/31 - 8/7
$6,613  $7,113
$500 off
8/7 - 8/14
$6,613  $7,113
$500 off
8/28 - 9/4
$5,675  $6,175
$500 off
9/3 - 9/10
$4,681  $5,181
$500 off
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

DUCK N COVER

Make this your home away from home in this remodeled Duck Oceanside property. Very stylish, sharp, and attractively done, with a model home look! Offering 4 bedrooms, with its own private pool, and with an easy walk to the beach. Located within the...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/30 - 6/6
$2,536  $3,021
$485 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,093  $4,492
$399 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,349  $4,492
$143 off
8/15 - 8/22
$3,198  $3,340
$142 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,549  $2,702
$153 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,394  $2,499
$105 off

Frisco Tackle is your one-stop shop on Hatteras Island for all your fishing and beach needs. From sunscreen to rod and reel rentals, you can be sure to find what you are looking for at one of the island’s favorite tackle shops. Here bait and...

Pamper yourself at In Touch Massage & Wellness Center and allow yourself to be treated to natural health and relaxation. The center’s professionals are committed to enhancing your well being by providing services for the body and the mind...