2026 Fishing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Moon Dancing 132

Welcome to Moon Dancing, a gorgeous soundfront home in the charming, family-friendly Town of Duck on the beautiful northern Outer Banks. Guests are sure to enjoy the panoramic sound views and breathtaking sunsets from every level of this...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

HERES YOUR SIGN

This lovely Semi- Oceanfront home has great ocean views and is just 100 yards to the beach access. Here’s Your Sign is beautifully located and equipped to make all members of your party happy. Amenities include an elevator, game room, a heated...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

148 | Just For The Sun Of It

Premium mattresses were installed, all new for each bed for 2026!This outstanding oceanfront home is filled with amenities designed to help your entire family enjoy a truly memorable Outer Banks vacation. Beautifully furnished and stylishly...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
7/5 - 7/11
$13,995  $14,495
$500 off
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

345 | Beach Peach

Beach Peach Oceanfront Luxury in South Nags Head | Cottage 345 - Welcome to Beach PeachYour Perfect Outer Banks Getaway! Step into your dream vacation at Beach Peach, a premier oceanfront retreat in South Nags Head that guests return to year after...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
5/23 - 5/29
$8,995  $9,495
$500 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Never Forgotten

OCEANFRONT Resort Rodanthe - You’ll always remember NEVER FORGOTTEN, a vacation getaway with spectacular ocean vistas that will linger in your mind long after your vacation is over. Take the elevator to the top level and enter into the roomy...

  • Rodanthe
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Green Iguana

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Indulge in both the elegance and comfort offered by this ocean-side property with no streets to cross to get to the beach and lovely ocean views. Set...

  • Southern Shores
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 23
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

THE HARRISS COTTAGE NAGS HEAD

Come and experience “Old Nags Head” style and charm in this classic, oceanfront home. “The Harriss Cottage Nags Head” has nice furnishings and kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Located in the heart of Nags Head next to the “Old...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
5/16 - 5/23
$4,576  $5,824
$1,248 off
5/23 - 5/30
$5,342  $6,857
$1,515 off
5/30 - 6/6
$7,475  $8,617
$1,142 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,202  $12,378
$1,176 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,761  $10,030
$269 off
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none! Check us out!

Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish cleaning facility and an official North Carolina Citation weigh station.

Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt" or the vacationing fisherman.  Give us a call at (877) 359-8447

Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.

Bonner Bridge Pier

Opened in 2021, the Bonner Pier is one of the more unique piers along the Outer Banks, as the 1,000-ft. long concrete structure was once the southern terminal of the original Bonner Bridge. Once the bridge was replaced by the new Basnight Bridge, a...