2026 Buxton Seafood Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

O'Buoy

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomMake family memories that will last a lifetime in this family resort community, packed with amenities and activities for everybody!Ground Level: Exterior amenities include a fenced...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

WBB Whalebone Oceanfront 3 Bedroom Cotta...

Welcome to Whalebone Oceanfront Cottage B by KEES Vacations! A classic Outer Banks experience with a fresh new chapter. Nestled in South Nags Head at Milepost 16.5, Whalebone Ocean Cottages brings the charm of a historic cottage court into the...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Angels' Abode

Welcome to Angels’ Abode — Your Corolla Coastal Retreat Perfectly situated in the heart of Corolla and just 900 feet from direct beach access, Angels’ Abode is where your dream Outer Banks vacation begins. This expansive 14-bedroom estate...

  • Corolla
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 15 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$5,006  $9,906
$4,900 off
6/11 - 6/18
$6,000  $11,900
$5,900 off
6/14 - 6/21
$6,001  $11,901
$5,900 off
6/26 - 7/3
$13,995  $27,895
$13,900 off
7/5 - 7/12
$13,995  $27,895
$13,900 off
8/25 - 9/1
$9,907  $19,707
$9,800 off
8/31 - 9/7
$9,904  $19,704
$9,800 off
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Bienvenue

Embrace the Heartfelt Warmth of ''Bienvenue'' Discover "Bienvenue,". Pet friendly, 3 bedroom vacation home centrally located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. With an open concept Living, Kitchen and Dining area, "Bienvenue" offers an unparalleled...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

Jones Beach House

Enjoy the luxury of your own private pool or melt your cares away and relax in the hot tub. Your family will love the private bath in each bedroom, and four bedrooms also have deck access. The rec room off the pool deck is complete with a...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Summer Place 72-A

Located in the Ocean Sands community in Corolla, Summer Place is a spacious oceanside home ready to welcome your family for their best Outer Banks vacation yet!When you're not spending your days lounging at the beach, conveniently located...