2026 Avon Southern Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

5552 - Tradewinds 1

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Note: If the vacation week of your choice is not available for this property, you may like Tradewinds...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Angels' Abode

Welcome to Angels’ Abode — Your Corolla Coastal Retreat Perfectly situated in the heart of Corolla and just 900 feet from direct beach access, Angels’ Abode is where your dream Outer Banks vacation begins. This expansive 14-bedroom estate...

  • Corolla
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 15 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$6,177  $8,311
$2,134 off
5/31 - 6/7
$7,632  $10,745
$3,113 off
6/14 - 6/21
$12,105  $15,773
$3,668 off
6/15 - 6/22
$9,865  $11,759
$1,894 off
6/24 - 7/1
$16,074  $18,345
$2,271 off
7/4 - 7/11
$16,172  $20,887
$4,715 off
8/25 - 9/1
$13,204  $16,373
$3,169 off
8/31 - 9/7
$11,580  $14,346
$2,766 off
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

The Doctor's Inn LV-646

The Doctor's Inn is a lovely, spacious townhouse in Corolla Light, located just across from the oceanfront pool in Lighthouse Villas Condos community. Just a short walk to the beach, The Doctor's Inn offers 4 comfortable bedrooms (2 of which are en...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Dream Weaver

Welcome to Dream Weaver — an oceanfront escape designed for unforgettable Outer Banks memories. Located just south of Jennette’s Pier, Dream Weaver offers easy access to one of the Outer Banks’ most iconic landmarks, along with nearby dining...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

1422 - Captain's Quarters

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Drop your anchor and settle into a fun family vacation at Captain’s Quarters! This quaint and comfortable beach box is just the right place for...