2026 Swimwear Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Prevailing Wind

SEMI-SOUNDFRONT Salvo - Otter Way - Prevailing Wind Drive up to this cavernous beauty, park under the home, enter through the all-weather entrance, and get ready to savor. The first level features a game room with pool table and wet bar with...

  • Salvo
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

The Three Fish Inn

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.We have found your family the idyllic setting for a quaint and quiet family vacation in Duck Village! Located in Bayberry Bluff in the heart of Duck...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 11
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Crown Palace

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThis vacation home is cavernous and very close to the beach offering tremendous ocean and sunset vistas. Spend the day at the beach, lounge on the deck with a book, or soak in the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
7/10 - 7/17
$3,174  $3,620
$446 off
8/7 - 8/14
$3,174  $3,620
$446 off
8/28 - 9/4
$2,847  $3,236
$389 off
9/3 - 9/10
$2,460  $2,780
$320 off
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

TRI THE SURF

Overview Jump right in and Tri the Surf at this beautifully appointed 6-bedroom Corolla retreat, just four lots from the beach in the Ocean Sands Section O community. Well-equipped with all you'll need for a fantastic vacation, Tri the Surf was...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

5376 - Wench's Pad 2

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Fitness room will become an additional bedroom. Door will be added to the existing Level 1 Master Bath...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 13 Bedrooms
  • 14 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Sound Decision 241

Aptly named Sound Decision, that’s just what you will be making when you reserve this four-bedroom, three-bath, pet-friendly, sound view stunner hidden away on Kitty Hawk Bay! Incredible features include a hot tub, a large boat dock with community...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Casa Lala SS-159

Relax in luxury at Casa Lala, an incredibly designed and professionally decorated home. This exceptional five-bedroom, custom-built, Sun Select oceanfront home is in the heart of Southern Shores and features curated art, high-end furniture, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
10/9 - 10/16
$6,166  $6,466
$300 off
10/16 - 10/23
$6,061  $6,361
$300 off
10/23 - 10/30
$4,867  $5,167
$300 off
10/30 - 11/6
$4,179  $4,479
$300 off
11/6 - 11/13
$4,492  $4,792
$300 off
11/13 - 11/20
$4,179  $4,479
$300 off
11/20 - 11/27
$6,568  $6,868
$300 off
11/27 - 12/4
$4,517  $4,817
$300 off
12/4 - 12/11
$4,192  $4,492
$300 off
12/11 - 12/18
$4,223  $4,523
$300 off
12/18 - 12/25
$5,951  $6,251
$300 off
12/25 - 1/1
$10,665  $10,965
$300 off

17th Street Surf Shop is where you’ll find the latest beach, skate park and nightlife fashion trends.  This Outer Banks favorite gets its name from the flagship store's address, which opened at the nearby Virginia Beach oceanfront in 1970.

Voted Best Swimsuit Shop on the Beach! Birthday Suits offers top-quality, name brand clothing for the entire family. Birthday Suits will outfit you and your family for summer, so ironically, you won’t ever find yourself stuck in your birthday...

One of the original surf shops on the Outer Banks, if not in the state of North Carolina, the quaint and friendly Cavalier has been at the same Beach Road location for more than 50 years. It’s been owned and operated by the same local family...

A fll service surf shop offering lessons, new equipment, clothing and rentals. 

As everyone can see just walking past this store, many of the mild-weather recreational activities that can be done outdoors are covered here. Racks in front of the store are filled with fat tire beach cruisers, kayaks and surfboards. Inside, surf...

Hatteras Island's #1 shop for men's, women's, & kid's, beach lifestyle apparel, swimwear, equipment sales/rentals, surf lessons, & so much more!

Load up on everything you’ll need for a long day on the Outer Banks shoreline with a visit to this Kill Devil Hills store that has everything beach-worthy under the sun. The OBX Beach Shop is stocked with swimwear, sunscreen, gifts, souvenirs...

At Ocean Threads, you can find the latest fashions and the hippest styles in casual beachwear and surf and skate apparel. This trendy and hip store is stocked with popular brands both locals and visitors have grown to love, from Roxy and Quiksilver...