2026 Salvo Surfboard Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

ONCE IN A BLUE MOON

Once in a Blue Moon do you find a beach home so comfortable for several families with six bedrooms, six baths, two living areas and a sitting room, only ten yards from the beach access, with gorgeous ocean views from two floors, complete with a...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/24 - 5/31
$3,210  $4,087
$877 off
6/28 - 7/5
$6,892  $7,594
$702 off
8/16 - 8/23
$5,947  $5,985
$38 off
8/23 - 8/30
$4,917  $5,145
$228 off
8/30 - 9/6
$4,194  $4,442
$248 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,787  $4,087
$300 off
9/13 - 9/20
$3,603  $3,648
$45 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

SOUTHERN COMFORT

Overview Welcome to Southern Comfort, where all of the comforts of home await your arrival. This stylish home offers an elevator, a rec room, a private pool, Smart TVs throughout, and five well-appointed bedrooms including two with...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
7/25 - 8/1
$6,812  $7,037
$225 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,260  $6,660
$400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,080  $6,305
$225 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,471  $5,921
$450 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,090  $5,715
$625 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

Paradise Cove

SOUNDFRONT Hatteras - NC Hwy. 12 - Bring your family to Hatteras for a memorable vacation at PARADISE COVE. This private hideaway is located on the soundfront of northern Hatteras Village with a boardwalk to the sound for launching your...

  • Hatteras
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

458 | Knot A Care

KNOT A CARE is a terrific vacation home that offers lovely décor & comfortable furnishings along w/ ample space to spread out & relax. Decorated in a coastal theme, the living/dining/kitchen area is situated on the top floor w/ Ocean...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Star Gaze

SOUNDFRONT Frisco – Osprey Way – STAR GAZE? Why not, when you can see the star filled galaxies above every nighttime from this sound front home’s two wrap-around decks or from the hammock? Set your sights on expansive sound to ocean vistas...