2026 Salvo Grocery & Food Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

K6311 Kiteboarding Paradise 7 Bedroom Ho...

Welcome to Kiteboarding Paradise by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Heated pool option is now available. Enjoy a brand new volleyball net! This immaculate 7-Bedroom home nestled in the Village of Salvo on Hatteras Island; this home is sure to give you...

  • Salvo
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
6/11 - 6/18
$5,693  $10,593
$4,900 off
6/14 - 6/21
$6,686  $12,586
$5,900 off
6/17 - 6/24
$7,662  $14,562
$6,900 off
8/25 - 9/1
$8,166  $15,566
$7,400 off
8/30 - 9/6
$7,564  $14,364
$6,800 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,089  $9,867
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,958  $8,553
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,034  $6,356
$322 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Giu La Spiaggia

The Name "Giu La Spiaggia" Translating from Italian to "Down the Beach" Is As Beautiful As This Home! "Giu La Spiaggia" is about 1000' from the ocean waves and even features a nice, screened-in porch with furniture to enjoy the weather without...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Tropical Dream

Find your family in a ‘Tropical Dream’ on the beaches of the Outer Banks! This fabulous property has a private pool, hot tub, an elevator, PLUS you can bring the family dog as well! Just a short walk to the beach, ‘Tropical Dream’ is...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

5732 - Beach Music

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Looking for an oceanfront Nags Head getaway? Look no further than Beach Music! This Nags Head condo features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is sure...