2026 Rodanthe Horseback Riding Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

735 | Livin The Dream

Livin' The Dream is a terrific Outer Banks vacation home that provides ocean views, lovely décor, hardwood floors, & multiple decks for relaxing. The Private Heated Swimming Pool is sure to be a hit w/everyone in your group & after a day...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/6 - 6/12
$4,995  $5,695
$700 off
6/27 - 7/3
$6,995  $7,595
$600 off
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

A WITCH DUCK

Charming beach house with no major highways to cross to access the ocean, located on oceanside, 200 feet from Duck Rd. Granite counter tops and kitchen bar, outdoor bar area. Bathroom granite vanities and oceanside deck with built in bench. 200...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/6 - 6/13
$2,927  $3,223
$296 off
7/11 - 7/18
$3,429  $3,636
$207 off
8/8 - 8/15
$3,540  $3,636
$96 off
8/15 - 8/22
$3,115  $3,122
$7 off
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

Sweet Spot R-61

Congratulations! You’ve found your Sweet Spot on Hatteras Island! This amazing home has so much to offer. World-class fishing at the Rodanthe Pier is just a short walk or bike ride away (just 0.3 miles). You’ll also enjoy the area’s quaint...

  • Rodanthe
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

School Daze WHL-62

Escape to this magnificent Corolla beach house located in the popular community of Whalehead Beach! Enjoy abundant amenities including a natural grass volleyball net and play area, a relaxing and inviting private 11x20 pool, and a hot tub. School...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,064  $3,864
$800 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,064  $3,864
$800 off
5/30 - 6/6
$3,875  $4,575
$700 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,833  $5,733
$900 off
6/20 - 6/27
$5,614  $6,614
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,814  $6,614
$800 off
7/11 - 7/18
$5,814  $6,614
$800 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

THE SALTY LAB

The Salty Lab offers beautiful ocean and sound views from this gorgeous oceanside home just steps from the beach (just one lot from the beach access)! This is the perfect beach house for gatherings with family and friends – offering 5 bedrooms, 4...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
8/22 - 8/29
$5,023  $5,258
$235 off
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

B&B By The Sea 188-A

B and B By the Sea offers you the amenities you desire for a great vacation! Relax in the private pool after a day at the beach, or dine on the screen porch enjoying gorgeous ocean views!B and B By the Sea is located just a short distance to the...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

First Wind 394

First Wind is one of the most unique building sites on the Outer Banks, with panoramic 180-degree views of stunning dunes, waves breaking on the beach, and even the Wright Brothers Memorial from the screened porch!Lounge by the dunetop pool that...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 10.5 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$12,265  $12,770
$505 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.