2026 Ocracoke Alcohol Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

059 | Peyton's Place

Peyton’s Place is a Great Semi-Oceanfront home fronting the Beach Road in Kitty Hawk. It is nicely furnished, offers Ocean Views, excellent Beach Access (Only 50 Yds. to Beach), is convenient to shopping, dining, and area attractions. This is a...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Moby Duck 192-C

Moby Duck is a delightful home located in the Tuckahoe community in Duck! Enjoy four bedrooms, including an en suite with a garden tub and private sauna. Spend your time outside on the large sun deck, or at the community pool and tennis courts...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

Shore Thing

Pool Heat Now Available!Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomLooking for the ultimate Corolla escape where comfort meets coastal appeal? CSH988, Shore Thing, is your answer. Located in the gorgeous community of Corolla...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/26 - 7/3
$4,798  $5,496
$698 off
7/20 - 7/27
$4,798  $5,496
$698 off
7/31 - 8/7
$5,238  $6,014
$776 off
8/31 - 9/7
$4,221  $4,817
$596 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,459  $3,921
$462 off
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

HERE AND NOW

Step into coastal luxury at “Here and Now” a beautifully remodeled semi-oceanfront home located in one of Duck’s most desirable neighborhoods. Positioned just steps from the Atlantic Ocean via direct beach access across the street, this...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/12 - 6/19
$9,245  $10,783
$1,538 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,456  $11,921
$1,465 off
7/24 - 7/31
$10,944  $11,921
$977 off
8/14 - 8/21
$8,930  $9,646
$716 off
8/21 - 8/28
$7,513  $7,936
$423 off
9/4 - 9/11
$6,172  $6,798
$626 off
9/11 - 9/18
$6,081  $6,707
$626 off
9/18 - 9/25
$6,439  $6,707
$268 off
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

5176 - Sandy Bottoms

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Want to live like a local? Head over to Sandy Bottoms! Located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, Sandy Bottoms is a 3 bedroom...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

HD-101 High Dunes 2 Bedroom Condo 101

Welcome to High Dunes Resort by KEES Vacations! Your oceanfront condo awaits. Located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, High Dunes Resort condos feature 2-Bedrooms and 2-Bathrooms, living room, expansive full kitchen with two bar stools, a dining...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

GRAVES

If the ocean is what you desire, “Graves” is the rental cottage for you! This Outer Banks oceanfront rental with a wooden walkway will get you to the beach in seconds. Enjoy the beautiful sunrise from the screened porch or the oceanfront dune...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
8/8 - 8/15
$6,359  $6,662
$303 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,498  $5,771
$273 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,571  $3,615
$44 off

While beer and wine are found in many stores across the Outer Banks, you will need to visit a state-regulated ABC Store (Alcoholic Beverage Control) to purchase liquors. ABC stores are the only stores in North Carolina licensed to sell spirituous...

A world of great tastes and fine libations is waiting at Zillie's Island Pantry, which is a popular spot on Ocracoke Island to sample everything sweet and savory under the sun. Serving as the host of popular wine and beer tastings throughout the...