2026 Nags Head Parasailing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

As Good As It Gets OCD-160

This home is truly As Good As It Gets! Enjoy 7 en suites and 7 newly renovated bathrooms, as well as private access to the beautiful beaches of Duck! Appreciate a private pool area that includes a fire pit, making this home ideal for spring and fall...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$9,233  $9,933
$700 off
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Deep Blue SWB-17

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Deep Blue, in the secluded 4x4 beaches of Carova, NC is the perfect place for you! Deep Blue has six bedrooms and breathtaking views of...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$4,899  $5,899
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$5,134  $6,254
$1,120 off
6/28 - 7/5
$7,136  $8,136
$1,000 off
8/16 - 8/23
$6,082  $6,432
$350 off
8/23 - 8/30
$5,421  $5,757
$336 off
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

Greystone II

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.“Greystone II” is not quite an accurate name for this cute, amenable and well-kept rental as it sounds cold and uninviting. NOT SO! This is a...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 11
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

1892 - Carolina Bliss

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Carolina Bliss is a stunning and spacious Outer Banks vacation home in Corolla. Nestled in the Ocean Sands...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 13 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

K9068 Santorini Blue 5 Bedroom Home at M...

Welcome to Santorini Blue! New to KEES Vacations for 2026! Discover your dream Outer Banks getaway at Santorini Blue, a newly constructed home in the sought-after Monteray Shores neighborhood of Corolla. This stylish retreat offers 5 bedrooms, 5...