2026 Manteo Book Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

CRIPPLE CREEK

Enjoy this beautifully appointed home on a quiet, secluded property with 2,300 square feet of living area. 500 yards to beach and easy access to Hillcrest beach parking.Level 1:Large great room with cathedral ceiling, CATV, DVD player, stereo/CD...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Katmandu NP-03

Katmandu is located near the beach (approximately 465 feet) with direct access, so you can hear the surf all day! You can't beat relaxing and sunbathing at your private pool and hot tub. Enjoy pleasant sea breezes, socializing with family and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
5/15 - 5/22
$2,479  $2,779
$300 off
5/29 - 6/5
$3,922  $4,222
$300 off
7/31 - 8/7
$6,251  $6,751
$500 off
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Eileen's Way 58-D

Eileen's Way, located on the northern beaches of the Outer Banks, is sure to be your restful haven! This home is pet-friendly (dogs only), so bring your fur baby along for the trip.Nestled on a quiet street, you are sure to enjoy this delightful...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

A Big Catch

Incredibly spacious and centrally located this home is a great choice for multi-generational vacations or a getaway with your favorite couples. There are plenty of places to read, watch tv, enjoy conversations or relax with the ocean views. Bedrooms...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

7651 - Sandrose

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! A perfect vacation awaits you at Sandrose! This Avon home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and plenty of space and amenities to make your Outer...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,671  $5,196
$1,525 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,687  $6,262
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,348  $6,923
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,838  $7,988
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,635  $9,210
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,810  $9,210
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,042  $8,592
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,161  $7,711
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,286  $7,036
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,825  $6,375
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,846  $5,196
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,075  $3,775
$700 off
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Sound's Great!

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Wow! ‘Sound’s Great!’ It’s time for a break at the beach and this is the place to do it. Everyone will enjoy their vacation at this outstanding...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout our 25,000 square feet of wonder, where you can peruse and purchase from thousands of Christmas ornaments and décor, there is even more to experience!