2026 Manteo Barbeque Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

The Love Shack 492-A

Guests will love the convenient location of this bright and spacious home, just 550 ft from the beach!Cool off in the private pool (14x26) or take to the covered decks to enjoy the ocean views in the shade. There is also a hot tub, ideal for melting...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$5,450  $5,760
$310 off
6/21 - 6/28
$7,910  $8,220
$310 off
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Catch Of The Day HC-510

This gorgeous canalfront home with easy Pamlico Sound access is perfect for fishermen, kiteboarders, paddleboarders, kayakers, and any type of water sports enthusiast. Enjoy spectacular views from the top sundeck, as well as plenty of seating for...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Jubilee by the Sea

This magnificent 6-bedroom oceanfront home in Nags Head offers a perfect blend of luxury and relaxation in one of the very few homes in OBX close to the ocean providing breathtaking views up and down the oceanfront. The inside elevator drops you off...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$5,778  $6,778
$1,000 off
6/2 - 6/9
$6,576  $7,326
$750 off
6/13 - 6/20
$7,955  $8,855
$900 off
6/15 - 6/22
$10,146  $11,346
$1,200 off
7/10 - 7/17
$13,562  $14,562
$1,000 off
7/22 - 7/29
$13,991  $14,991
$1,000 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

GREAT EXPECTATIONS

Overview Situated in a gated ocean-to-sound community, elevate your Outer Banks vacation to the next level by reserving Great Expectations. This sensational oceanfront estate features iconic ocean views, eight beautifully appointed...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Turtle Cove

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 4 Full BathroomsThis gorgeously designed home features a bright, open floor plan and amenities galore. Several living areas will accommodate your entire group and the private pool and hot tub will delight. Unwind...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
8/9 - 8/16
$5,460  $6,007
$547 off
9/1 - 9/8
$3,646  $3,991
$345 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,663  $2,899
$236 off
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

Sweet Tranquility

SOUNDFRONT Salvo - Otter Way - That fabulous feeling of SWEET TRANQUILITY is just what you get from a vacation in this well-planned, extremely cavernous and well-equipped soundfront home. The upper level offers striking expansive vistas from every...

  • Salvo
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

SUMMER MOON

Overview A vacation in Summer Moon will undoubtedly be one that you and your group talk about for years to come. The attention to detail, the modern decor throughout, and the natural light that captivates each room will have you...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 14.5 Bathrooms

A delicious stop filled with sweets, snacks and sandwiches. 

Big on breakfast and homestyle cooking in a family-style restaurant.

An island-style setting with a mix of fried, grilled and healthy choices.