2026 Hatteras Kayak Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

SOUND REFLECTIONS

Check out this soundside vacation rental in Corolla, NC! It’s loaded from top to bottom with the latest appliances, modern styling, and a truly unique charm. “Sound Reflections” is a sure bet to please everyone on your Outer Banks vacation...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/24 - 5/31
$1,860  $2,295
$435 off
5/31 - 6/7
$2,486  $2,990
$504 off
6/7 - 6/14
$2,921  $3,338
$417 off
6/14 - 6/21
$3,395  $3,686
$291 off
6/28 - 7/5
$3,586  $4,034
$448 off
7/12 - 7/19
$3,736  $4,034
$298 off
7/19 - 7/26
$3,860  $4,034
$174 off
7/26 - 8/2
$3,860  $4,034
$174 off
8/2 - 8/9
$3,860  $4,034
$174 off
8/9 - 8/16
$3,199  $3,338
$139 off
8/23 - 8/30
$2,703  $2,816
$113 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,291  $2,469
$178 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,208  $2,295
$87 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,008  $2,030
$22 off
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Lucky Fin

Lucky Fin is now pet-friendly and has a HOT TUB!   Lucky Fin is a beautifully designed open-concept home combining contemporary elegance with a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for your Outer Banks getaway. Conveniently located just three...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

7081 - Sea View

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Sea View, a stunning condo located in the heart of Rodanthe. This beautiful oceanside property offers a serene ambiance, perfect for a...

  • Rodanthe
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

AQUA VISTA

This stunning home has every imaginable comfort, great ocean views and easy beach access (only 30 yards from driveway). Quality is reflected throughout with hickory cabinets, granite countertops, hardwood floors, ceramic tile, and an elevator.Level...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/23 - 5/30
$4,440  $5,571
$1,131 off
5/30 - 6/6
$5,669  $6,875
$1,206 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,427  $6,687
$260 off
9/12 - 9/19
$4,614  $4,734
$120 off
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

Silver Tides 111-B

Beautiful home in Carolina Dunes. Relax and enjoy your own private pool with professionally landscaped fenced in area. Also available for your enjoyment is your own private hot tub. Short distance to the beach and the sound. Silver Tides will help...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/13 - 6/20
$4,088  $4,588
$500 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,677  $5,177
$500 off
7/4 - 7/11
$4,677  $5,177
$500 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

2062 - Paradise Found

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Paradise Found is a hidden gem within Spindrift, a quiet, private, gated community in Corolla. As a guest in the Spindrift Community, you’ll...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Sea Turtle

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.You will be ready to crawl out of your shell and relax in this beautiful property located in the lovely Ocean Crest Subdivision. Conveniently north of...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.