2026 Hardware Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

5823 - Moonstruck

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Roof and living room couches. Home will be Pet Free for 2027.  Welcome to Moonstruck! This 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom Outer Banks...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Triple Fins

OCEANVIEW Rodanthe - Surf Side Dr. - Live life to its fullest at TRIPLE FINS. This marvelous 5-bedroom home, just a short two-min. walk to the oceanfront, is the place to be for your Hatteras Island hideaway. It is ideal for families effortlessly...

  • Rodanthe
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

K9045 Mermaid Crossing 6 Bedroom Home at...

Welcome to Mermaid Crossing by KEES Vacations! Perfectly situated in the beautiful Ocean Hill community at the northern tip of Corolla, this semi-oceanfront 6-bedroom home is only a few hundred feet away from private community beach access and...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Great Expectations

OCEANFRONT Hatteras - Lighthouse Ct. - Your GREAT EXPECTATIONS will be met at this impressive 5,800 sq. ft. oceanfront home with a floorplan designed to provide privacy to the bedrooms and roomy comfort to your stay. Located on a peaceful street...

  • Hatteras
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9.5 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Beautiful Sunshine

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Beautiful Sunshine is a brand-new, soundfront retreat in the quiet, gated community of First Flight Ridge. Designed for modern comfort, this home...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Memory Maker 449-A

Build everlasting family vacation memories at Memory Maker, a lovely semi-oceanfront, 6-bedroom vacation rental in Nags Head! Memory Maker features 6 bedrooms, including 2 king beds and 3 queens. Two sets of bunk beds are perfect for young adults or...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/27 - 7/4
$8,486  $9,156
$670 off
8/1 - 8/8
$8,984  $9,269
$285 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Seas the Day

OCEANFRONT Avon – Ocean View Dr. – It’s time to SEAS THE DAY at this oceanfront home. In the heart of Avon village, this home will be the star of your vacation. The ocean is your backyard and the vistas are killer. Enter the first level of...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

You’re likely familiar with this popular hardware store chain, which has 4,400 stores across the U.S. The Kitty Hawk location offers friendly service and expert advice with a modest size. You’ll find good prices on everything from...

A full service car parts store

Southern Outer Banks homeowners and residents alike will find a wide array of options when it comes to flooring, without ever venturing off of Hatteras Island, thanks to Cape Hatteras Carpet. Established for years and able to help with a wide array...

One of the newer auto parts stores on the Outer Banks, Car Quest is a locally-owned chain store that has what vehicle owners need to take care of anything from a motorcycle to a pickup truck to a SUV. Basic supplies like oil and transmission fluid...

A great stop for a wide variety of foods including some health food - rare on Hatteras Island.

Home Depot is widely recognized as the hardware, lumber and do-it-yourself home improvement authority. Whether you are building, renovating, redecorating or just making improvements, Home Depot will have the materials and tools you need as well as...