2026 Duck Burger Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

FOR-C-SONS

This beautifully designed home offers everything you and your family could ask for in a vacation getaway. It is a short walk to the beach on a quiet, dead-end street. It has several spacious sundecks where you can enjoy ocean views and a rooftop...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/22 - 5/29
$3,054  $3,889
$835 off
5/29 - 6/5
$3,956  $5,092
$1,136 off
6/5 - 6/12
$4,559  $5,896
$1,337 off
8/21 - 8/28
$4,516  $4,693
$177 off
9/4 - 9/11
$3,555  $3,889
$334 off
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Stella Maris

Stella Maris is the perfect retreat for you and your family. This lovely home is located on a child-friendly cul-de-sac, steps to the community pool and tennis court. Beach and sound are a short walk away. Soundside dock is a great place for...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$1,598  $1,798
$200 off
6/14 - 6/21
$1,899  $2,099
$200 off
7/5 - 7/12
$2,054  $2,399
$345 off
7/26 - 8/2
$2,060  $2,405
$345 off
8/2 - 8/9
$2,060  $2,400
$340 off
8/16 - 8/23
$1,703  $1,903
$200 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Bear Inn

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova.  This home is located 7.7 miles from the 4-wheel drive access on-ramp.** Enjoy the seclusion of this OBX vacation home, located in the four-wheel-drive section of...

  • Carova
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

SUNSET ON THE SOUND

Awesome sunset sound views, limited horizon ocean views, thoughtfully decorated living spaces with numerous original oil paintings and prints, cheerful bedrooms, beautifully landscaped grounds, heated pool, hot tub and more!  3,200 square feet...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/7 - 6/14
$4,239  $6,230
$1,991 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,681  $6,780
$2,099 off
7/12 - 7/19
$6,944  $7,483
$539 off
12/27 - 1/3
$3,283  $3,422
$139 off
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

The Sleepy Dog

OCEANVIEW Salvo - Colony Drive - If you're looking for a home to accommodate your group with a nice selection of amenities in a great location and at a good value, try THE SLEEPY DOG. Just 3 tons from the beach, access is just a short walk away. The...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

SeaDazed

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomOffering impressive ocean vistas, beachy decor and painless beach access check into SeaDazed and make your Outer Banks Vacation dreams come true! Ground Level: Exterior amenities...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

YANKEE BELLE

Overview Southern charm and comfort abound in this great Outer Banks vacation home right on the ocean with lots of decking. Three levels of beautifully decorated living areas give plenty of room for the entire family. The rooms have...