2026 Corolla Sailing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

1485 - Par-Tee II

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!  Enjoy plenty of fun at Par-Tee II. This Outer Banks vacation home has a private pool, hot tub, theatre room and a rec room, with a variety of...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

434 | COVA Cottage

All are sure to enjoy spending time at this spectacular Nags Head vacation home. The COVA Cottage is beautifully decorated, spacious, very well equipped and provides all the ingredients to ensure a grand time while at the beach. The top level is...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/30
$4,995  $5,395
$400 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,995  $7,495
$500 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,995  $8,595
$600 off
6/14 - 6/20
$8,995  $9,495
$500 off
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

7150 - Fintastic Waves

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Fintastic Waves is your next Hatteras Island oasis. This semi-oceanfront Outer Banks rental is located in Waves and features 8 bedrooms, and 8.5...

  • Waves
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

5431 - Livin' the Dream

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Have your best Outer Banks vacation yet at Livin' The Dream! Located in the heart of Nags Head, this 6 bedroom 6.5...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

134 | Pirates & Parrots

Welcome to Pirates & Parrots your easygoing coastal escape in the heart of Avalon Beach. Just a flip-flop stroll from the ocean, fishing pier, and some of the area's favorite restaurants and shops, this ideal home away offers the perfect blend...