2026 Corolla Fishing Charters Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

THE HAPPY CLAM

The perfect home for a memorable family vacation! The Happy Clam is located in a quiet and peaceful setting shaded by natural pine and oak trees. Just a short walk (200 yards) to beach access, the home is also within two easy miles of shopping and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Island Breeze Avon

SOUNDFRONT Avon, Island Creek Resort — Let your cares drift and good vibes flow as you settle into ISLAND BREEZE AVON, one of just 16 homes in a peaceful community with a communal connection to water. Launch both your watercraft and your dreams...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Crystal Blue Persuasion

Located in Avon | 4 Bedrooms | 4 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half BathCrystal Blue Persuasion offers everything you need for a calming and fun vacation! This bright and cheery beach home sits in a peaceful location that features 3 upsized soundside decks to...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
6/12 - 6/19
$7,676  $11,995
$4,319 off
6/14 - 6/21
$8,649  $14,030
$5,381 off
6/18 - 6/25
$9,874  $16,243
$6,369 off
7/13 - 7/20
$14,242  $19,498
$5,256 off
8/24 - 8/31
$9,707  $11,929
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,948  $11,068
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,089  $9,867
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,960  $8,555
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,038  $6,360
$322 off
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Carolina Dunes 50-B

Wonderful ocean views will be enjoyed by all from Carolina Dunes, a lovely pet friendly semi-oceanfront cottage located on a quiet cul-de-sac and only fifty feet from the beach access in the popular community of Ocean Sands!With four decks providing...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

040 | She Crab

"She Crab"---Oceanfront---Nags Head.Relax and enjoy your Outer Banks vacation at this terrific Oceanfront Beach Cottage located near the 12.3 Milepost in Nags Head. The perfect get-a-way, your family will be thrilled with the open floor plan...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

K0320 Sapphire Sound 3 Bedroom Condo at ...

Welcome to Sapphire Sound at Hamilton Cay Reserve by KEES Vacations! Escape to Hamilton Cay Reserve, a premier soundfront luxury vacation rental in the Outer Banks! This newly built, pet-friendly condo (Unit 403) offers the perfect combination of...