2026 Avon Italian Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Ocean View

Located in Duck / 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomLocated in Duck and snuggled among oceanside oaks and sea grass, "Ocean View" is an inviting family vacation home providing sea vistas through its many Oceanside windows. Direct NC...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Grand Luxxe

This home accepts future year reservations more than 51 weeks in advance. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal. 11 Bedrooms/ 10 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis lavish well-appointed oceanfront estate on Millionaire Row...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
6/1 - 6/8
$8,999  $16,000
$7,001 off
6/8 - 6/15
$10,999  $19,195
$8,196 off
9/6 - 9/13
$9,300  $14,000
$4,700 off
9/7 - 9/14
$9,000  $13,000
$4,000 off
10/11 - 10/18
$6,200  $6,301
$101 off
10/18 - 10/25
$6,100  $6,301
$201 off
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

5739 - The Yachtsman - 101

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! This oceanfront Outer Banks condo is waiting for you! Our family has been making our memories here for almost 25 years...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

K0702 A Pelican's Watch at Admirals View...

Welcome to A Pelicans Watch at Admirals View III by KEES Vacations! Hmmmm?? Should you swim in the oceanfront pool and then lay out in one of the nice sun loungers or take the extra few steps down to the gorgeous Outer Banks oceanfront and sink your...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

265 | Louise

Relax & enjoy family time together in this terrific "Old Nags Head Place" vacation home that provides many extras that will ensure a grand time on the Outer Banks. Conveniently situated within walking distance of the Beach (approximately 250...