2026 Southern Shores Restaurants Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

5464 - EY BELIEVE

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW IN 2025: Rugs and TV in Level 3 Living Room. EY BELIEVE is a luxury, oceanfront experience! Located in Nags Head...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

1749 - The Cat's Meow

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! You'll be purr-fectly happy enjoying all of the amenities provided by this oceanside Corolla home! The Cat’s Meow is a 4 bedroom, 2 bath Corolla...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes Karaoke and Silent Disco! They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab dip, wings and...

Sun King

Nestled in the prestigious ocean-to-sound community of Four Seasons, Sun King is an exquisite 8-bedroom vacation home thoughtfully designed for unforgettable Outer Banks getaways. Ideally located in the charming Town of Duck, this pet-friendly...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/29 - 6/5
$4,039  $7,939
$3,900 off
7/9 - 7/16
$7,597  $15,097
$7,500 off
8/24 - 8/31
$6,701  $8,280
$1,579 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,218  $7,380
$1,162 off
9/3 - 9/10
$5,196  $5,680
$484 off
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

Seashell

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomLocated amidst oceanside oaks and sea grass, "Seashell" is a family vacation semi-oceanfront home with vistas from its many Oceanside windows. Located on a sizable corner 20,000...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Bali Wind

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Avon - Kinnakeet Shores - Escape into luxury and simple-living when you stay at handsome BALI WIND. Your family will savor the personal touches found throughout the home including the island-themed bedrooms. The home is only a...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

II Views

Located in Kill Devil Hills/ 3 Bedrooms/ 3 Full BathroomsThe Outer Banks vacation rental home "II Vistas" is located at 110 Sutton Avenue in Kill Devil Hills, North Carolina at Mile Post 8. This bungalow has a lot of amenities and VERY simple beach...