2026 Southern Shores Restaurants Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

DUCK N COVER

Make this your home away from home in this remodeled Duck Oceanside property. Very stylish, sharp, and attractively done, with a model home look! Offering 4 bedrooms, with its own private pool, and with an easy walk to the beach. Located within the...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/30 - 6/6
$2,536  $3,021
$485 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,093  $4,492
$399 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,406  $4,492
$86 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,592  $2,702
$110 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,371  $2,499
$128 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

261 | The Beach House

This Nags Head Oceanfront home boasts outstanding Ocean Views & a spacious floor plan that includes 2 Oceanfront Private Suites, Hardwood Floors, Rec. Room w/Pool Table, Private 12x26 Swimming Pool, custom décor, & special touches...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/16 - 5/22
$2,995  $3,995
$1,000 off
5/23 - 5/29
$4,495  $5,895
$1,400 off
6/6 - 6/12
$8,495  $9,195
$700 off
6/13 - 6/19
$9,995  $10,995
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/3
$9,995  $11,895
$1,900 off
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

838 | Deja View

Located right on the beach, this terrific, dog friendly, home offers exceptional views of the Ocean and Beach! "Deja View" is a recently updated Coastal themed retreat that offer unsurpassed views of the Ocean & Beach. Enjoy days spent on your...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/14 - 6/20
$5,995  $6,495
$500 off
6/28 - 7/4
$6,495  $6,995
$500 off
7/19 - 7/25
$6,495  $6,995
$500 off
7/26 - 8/1
$6,495  $6,995
$500 off
8/2 - 8/8
$6,495  $6,995
$500 off
8/9 - 8/15
$5,995  $6,495
$500 off
8/16 - 8/22
$5,495  $5,995
$500 off
8/23 - 8/29
$4,495  $4,995
$500 off
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Captain's Perch

Captain’s Perch D4001 will provide your group with 5-Star accommodations as this home was renovated from top to bottom and professionally decorated.   This house is a short walk down the block to the North Point community private beach access to...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Rx OBX SS-12

Nestled in the charming and serene town of Southern Shores, Rx OBX offers the quintessential Outer Banks vacation experience. Surrounded by natural beauty and just steps from pristine beaches, this exceptional retreat invites you to slow down and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,720  $4,420
$700 off
5/23 - 5/30
$4,984  $5,684
$700 off
5/30 - 6/6
$6,900  $7,901
$1,001 off
6/6 - 6/13
$7,433  $9,393
$1,960 off
6/13 - 6/20
$9,342  $10,707
$1,365 off
6/27 - 7/4
$9,852  $11,098
$1,246 off
7/18 - 7/25
$10,349  $11,098
$749 off
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...