2026 Salvo Activities Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

Castle Dune CD-12

Located just 225 feet away from the nearest beach access, Castle Dune offers lovely ocean views and sounds of the sea! Comfortable, affordable living awaits, with a spacious open living area with a cathedral ceiling and an open floor plan, as well...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Luna Pearl

New Upgrades & Name Change for 2026 — Luna Pearl! This home is getting a full top-to-bottom refresh, offering even more space and comfort for your stay. Exterior upgrades include: New LP Intelligent Siding and trim, painted crisp white and...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Intuition

OCEANFRONT Salvo - Farrow Dr. How do you ensure your family vacation is a success? Follow your INTUITION. A long private driveway leads you to the front door where you can step inside and choose from four bedrooms on the first level to savor a...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

SEA BREEZES

Relax in a house that has something for each member of the family, including a kid's bedroom and adjoining recreation room with TV, puzzles, games, and cards. Two levels of decks offer panoramic views of the sound and spectacular sunsets and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/23 - 5/30
$2,419  $2,890
$471 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,853  $3,433
$580 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,433  $4,158
$725 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,581  $5,295
$714 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,154  $5,969
$815 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,425  $5,969
$544 off
8/1 - 8/8
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,107  $4,737
$630 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,085  $3,433
$348 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,856  $3,252
$396 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,166  $2,436
$270 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,237  $2,436
$199 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,074  $2,255
$181 off
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

BOBBIS BUNGALOW

“Bobbi’s Bungalow” is tucked away in a small Oceanfront community with a community pool and tennis court. Fun attractions, shopping and great restaurants are only a short walk away! This beautiful duplex will give you the perfect backdrop to a...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 9
5/30 - 6/6
$4,199  $4,846
$647 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,121  $6,693
$572 off
7/18 - 7/25
$6,649  $6,693
$44 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,385  $6,693
$308 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,215  $5,462
$247 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,633  $4,723
$90 off
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

026 | Sea Blessings

Sea Blessings is a comfortable Beach Cottage conveniently located in Kitty Hawk that offers a short walk to the Ocean. Traditional in both design and decor, this cottage is tucked within a stand of lovely Live Oak trees that provide shade and...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 9
6/7 - 6/13
$1,395  $1,695
$300 off
6/14 - 6/20
$1,895  $2,195
$300 off
7/5 - 7/11
$1,895  $2,195
$300 off
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

Tradewinds South 621

If you're looking for an ideal spot for your next family vacation, your search is over. Welcome to Tradewinds South!This extraordinary home features a private pool, hot tub, and game room with a pool table for your family to enjoy. Wake up to the...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms

Located just South of Salvo proper, the Salvo Day Use Area provides a peaceful haven for families, beachgoers, and watersports lovers. This park offers the perfect backdrop for taking in the Outer Banks' rich history and natural beauty. Everyone may...