2026 Nags Head Miniature Golf Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Everybody Loves...Sand, Sun & Fun!

This thoughtfully designed home is perfect for your next Outer Banks vacation! From the Pac-Man Arcade Game, to the Shuffleboard, to the Private Pool, there is plenty of fun for all members of your family. The chef in the group will be thrilled with...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Ariel

Located in Duck / 6 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsSet on the narrowest strip of the Outer Banks in Palmers Island, a very private enclave of thirteen oceanfront estate homes, Ariel offers unobstructed vistas of the ocean or Currituck...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
6/10 - 6/17
$5,688  $10,588
$4,900 off
6/15 - 6/22
$6,682  $12,582
$5,900 off
6/18 - 6/25
$7,662  $14,562
$6,900 off
7/13 - 7/20
$8,663  $16,563
$7,900 off
8/24 - 8/31
$8,166  $15,566
$7,400 off
8/29 - 9/5
$7,564  $14,364
$6,800 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,089  $9,867
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,950  $8,545
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,037  $6,359
$322 off
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Sand Crab

ABSOLUTELY NO FAMILY PETS DUE TO EXTREME FAMILY ALLERGIES!Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 5 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis spectacular home is oceanfront living at its best, offering every convenience imaginable! You won't believe the ocean...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

DREAM ON THE BEACH

Overview Situated perfectly in South Nags Head at Milepost 17, you are within walking distance to Jennette's Pier, and centrally located to great local restaurants, Tanger Outlet Mall, jet ski rentals, putt-putt, and many other OBX...

  • Nags Head
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

4670 - Salted Skyline

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Hot Tub, New Flooring, Bedding, Furniture, Kitchen Remodel and more!  Southern Shores has walking paths and put in new sidewalk from...