2026 Nags Head Fishing Piers Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

HERE AND NOW

Step into coastal luxury at “Here and Now” a beautifully remodeled semi-oceanfront home located in one of Duck’s most desirable neighborhoods. Positioned just steps from the Atlantic Ocean via direct beach access across the street, this...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/12 - 6/19
$9,245  $10,783
$1,538 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,456  $11,921
$1,465 off
7/24 - 7/31
$10,944  $11,921
$977 off
8/14 - 8/21
$8,864  $9,646
$782 off
8/21 - 8/28
$7,513  $7,936
$423 off
9/4 - 9/11
$6,172  $6,798
$626 off
9/11 - 9/18
$6,349  $6,707
$358 off
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

ROBIN'S ROOST

“Robin’s Roost” will provide you with gorgeous sunrises and sunsets daily, from the home’s expansive, top-level deck. Located within the Carolina Dunes Community, you will be within close proximity to the beach access, the communities sound...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

354 | Soulshine

NEW LISTING---5/14/26.Soulshine is an exceptional oceanfront home that boasts endless ocean views and top of the line finishes throughout. Featuring Australian Cypress flooring throughout, beautiful furnishings, very well-equipped gourmet kitchen...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

5270 - Sound Harbour

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Sound Harbour, your ultimate Colington Harbour soundfront retreat. This charming vacation home is perfect...