2026 Nags Head American Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

2865 - Heaven Sent

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Hot Tub, Carpet, Level 1 Theatre Room Couch. From the moment you see "Heaven Sent" perched high atop...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

717 | Spirit Of Kitty Hawk

The "Spirit Of Kitty Hawk" will be a Sunday arrival for the 2026 season. The New Property Number will be #718. Please refer to unit #718 to make you 2026 reservation. Your family is sure to enjoy the great Ocean Views from this home that provides...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Don't Worry Beach Happy 479

Unwind, relax and get in the island frame of mind at Don’t Worry Beach Happy, a spectacular 8 bedroom, 8 and 3 half bath semi-oceanfront stunner in the heart of Nags Head. Designed, decorated, and outfitted with the singular goal of providing...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9.5 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$5,713  $6,713
$1,000 off
6/14 - 6/21
$10,635  $12,135
$1,500 off
6/28 - 7/5
$11,906  $13,406
$1,500 off
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

SUNNY SPOT

Located oceanside on a corner lot with a private pool and direct beach access only two blocks away.  Close to restaurants, grocery, shops, movie theater and recreation area.Level 1:4 bedrooms (1 with 2 Bunk sets and TV; 1 with Twins, TV; 1 with...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
7/19 - 7/26
$3,608  $3,770
$162 off
7/26 - 8/2
$3,608  $3,770
$162 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,232  $2,321
$89 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,069  $2,161
$92 off
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

C213 - Sound and Sea 213

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New luxury vinyl flooring throughout living area and bedrooms. Sound and Sea 213 is a soundfront Nags Head condo that’s a perfect choice for...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

STORM WATCH

Take in the gorgeous ocean-to-sound views in “Storm Watch” in the ships watch; catch the breathtaking sunrise and sunsets. You’ll delight in the charm of this well-maintained oceanside home which features five bedrooms, all with their own...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/30 - 6/6
$3,321  $4,016
$695 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,012  $4,625
$613 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,135  $5,646
$511 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,913  $3,096
$183 off
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Zephyr

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis pretty and modern beach home, set on a relaxing cul-de-sac, is the ideal family vacation home. The elevator (accessible from outside) makes each level conveniently accessible and...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find them at the Lone Cedar Café. Since it first opened in 1996, Basnight’s has been the restaurant where all the movers and shakers in the state would eat when they visted the barrier islands. Owned by Outer Banks native and former state Sen...

Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none! Check us out!

Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching kite boarders, windsurfers and mother nature’s best sunsets.