2026 Manteo Breakfast Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

5373 - Wench's Pad 4

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Oceanfront luxury living is found right here at Wench's Pad 4! This exquisite Outer Banks rental has everything you...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 20 Bedrooms
  • 21.5 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

SANDZABAR

Sandzabar is a comfortable, four-bedroom oceanside home in Ocean Sands, Corolla, with spectacular ocean views and hardwood floors in the main living area. This home is set up perfectly for two small families vacationing together, or for one larger...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 9
6/6 - 6/13
$1,981  $2,238
$257 off
6/13 - 6/20
$2,166  $2,455
$289 off
7/11 - 7/18
$2,482  $2,665
$183 off
7/25 - 8/1
$2,574  $2,665
$91 off
8/15 - 8/22
$2,125  $2,136
$11 off
8/22 - 8/29
$1,790  $1,919
$129 off
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

BY JOVE

“By Jove” you’ve found the perfect Outer Banks beach destination! If you wish to be close to the beach, you’ll enjoy being semi-oceanfront and only about 15 yards to the beach access. This five bedroom, four bath rental cottage is complete...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
5/23 - 5/30
$3,616  $4,148
$532 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,822  $4,018
$196 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,523  $3,822
$299 off
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

Beach Serendipity Too

SOUNDFRONT Frisco — Treasure Ct. — If serendipity is an unexpected valuable discovery, then BEACH SERENDIPITY TOO is the aptly named home to inspire those memorable and surprising moments you hope for on a vacation hideaway. This...

  • Frisco
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

129 | Flora's

Come enjoy a great mixture of Old Beach Charm & Modern Conveniences in this classic Nags Header Beach Cottage. The lovely tongue & groove paneling, hardwood floors, & wrap-around covered porches enhance the charm of this home...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/6 - 6/12
$6,995  $7,895
$900 off
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Atlantis South HL-7

Atlantis South is a unique and impressive oceanfront vacation home located in Hatteras Village. Phenomenal ocean views are yours from the top two levels, equipped with large deck areas. This well-appointed and spacious home boasts many wonderful...

  • Hatteras
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$7,223  $8,223
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$10,669  $11,669
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,800  $13,800
$2,000 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,958  $10,958
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$7,827  $8,827
$1,000 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

4442 - Footloose

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Be Footloose and fancy free in this Outer Banks Vacation home! Located in the community of Bias Shores in Duck, you'll...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms

If you’re coming to OBX from the north, you know Dunkin’ has a cult following for this breakfast delight. Donuts, coffee, bagels and sandwiches are what Dunkin’ does best. And you can get your fix right here on the sandbar...