2026 Kitesurfing Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Sun King

Nestled in the prestigious ocean-to-sound community of Four Seasons, Sun King is an exquisite 8-bedroom vacation home thoughtfully designed for unforgettable Outer Banks getaways. Ideally located in the charming Town of Duck, this pet-friendly...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/27 - 6/3
$4,468  $5,878
$1,410 off
7/7 - 7/14
$9,319  $12,766
$3,447 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,701  $8,280
$1,579 off
8/28 - 9/4
$6,218  $7,380
$1,162 off
9/3 - 9/10
$5,196  $5,680
$484 off
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

K7019 Casa de Playa 4 Bedroom Home in Ki...

Welcome to Casa de Playa! Experience the ideal combination of location, comfort, and convenience at Casa de Playa, a pet-friendly Outer Banks vacation rental in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom beach house is just...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

609 | Blue Fin

Fantastic Ocean Views & a tranquil location make this lovely Oceanfront home a great choice for your family. There are two living areas w/ TV's so everyone can relax while on vacation. Enjoy your days on the Beach, its right at the bottom of...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Resting Beach Place

Located in Hatteras Village | 1 Bedroom | 1 Full BathroomResting Beach Place, located at the Villas of Hatteras Landing, is ideal for a fast weekend hideaway or a full-week vacation in Hatteras Village! Resting Beach Place is only 300 yards to...