2026 Kill Devil Hills Miniature Golf Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

5596 - Peak to Shore

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: New recliner and furniture. Peak to Shore is a pet-friendly Outer Banks vacation rental located in the beautiful town of Nags Head...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,712  $6,287
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,373  $6,948
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,863  $8,013
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,660  $9,235
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,710  $9,235
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,835  $9,235
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,710  $9,235
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,067  $8,617
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,186  $7,736
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,311  $7,061
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,850  $6,400
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,871  $5,221
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,100  $3,800
$700 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

5379 - Big Eyed Fish

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! A whimsical, tropical getaway awaits you at Big Eyed Fish, located on the beautiful Oceanfront of Kill Devil Hills...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

BEACH HAVEN

Enjoy beautiful views from this light and airy home; Beach Haven is just a short walk to the beach and close to the community pool.Level 1:Laundry room with full refrigerator.Level 2:Large, bright, and airy great room with large flat screen HDTV...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/27 - 7/4
$2,881  $3,269
$388 off
7/11 - 7/18
$2,998  $3,269
$271 off
8/15 - 8/22
$2,520  $2,596
$76 off
8/22 - 8/29
$2,156  $2,320
$164 off
8/29 - 9/5
$1,902  $2,052
$150 off
9/5 - 9/12
$1,846  $1,915
$69 off
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...