2026 Duck Wine Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Dune Fabulous

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Tell your friends you're 'Dune Fabulous' when staying at this perfect pet-friendly property! Kick back in the top-level living room, ideal for relaxed...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

EDGEWATER

Panoramic ocean view up and down. Excellent off-season retreat. Remodeled spa bathroom, new beach steps, walkway, dune deck. Renovated decks.Level 1:4 bedrooms (2 with Queens, 2 with Twins), 2 baths (1 with ocean view, jacuzzi tub and separate steam...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Sea And Sand 245

Experience gorgeous ocean views from this lovely vacation home! Sea and Sand is equipped with everything you need for a great Outer Banks family vacation. Just 50 feet across Rt-12 you have an access shared by just a few homes perfect for your...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

Green Iguana

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Indulge in both the elegance and comfort offered by this ocean-side property with no streets to cross to get to the beach and lovely ocean views. Set...

  • Southern Shores
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 23
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

PORPOISE RUN

Overview The porpoises at sunrise in the stained glass window establish the tasteful elegance that will set the tone for your entire stay. This popular Outer Banks vacation retreat, refined and thoughtfully maintained each year, is...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Finally Here

NEW TO BRINDLEY BEACH FOR 2026! Located in Corolla / 7 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomAccessible by 4 x 4 car only! You are "Finally Here"! Adventure awaits at this off road escape, ideally positioned on the northern beaches of the...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Sandy Shoals TUK-118

Nestled beneath the shade trees of the Tuckahoe community in Duck, Sandy Shoals is a welcoming retreat designed for families and groups. With 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and space for up to 10 guests, this home makes it easy to relax and enjoy your...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$3,261  $3,761
$500 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,773  $4,273
$500 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,789  $5,289
$500 off
7/4 - 7/11
$4,789  $5,289
$500 off
7/11 - 7/18
$4,988  $5,488
$500 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,988  $5,488
$500 off

Aqua Restaurant and Spa in Duck, like the ocean its name represents, aims to provide a place of healing and rejuvenation. Aqua offers not only nourishment for the body, but the for soul and the environment as well.Along with providing the best...

Wow! A drive-up with great tasting and healthy food? That’s what this unique restaurant ---which had once been a Burger King ---offers, at least for breakfast and lunch. Dinner is just great food, and you’ll have to come inside to get...

Enjoy an elegant meal with a waterfront backdrop at this world-class restaurant that utilizes the fresh ingredients and flavors of the Outer Banks and beyond. Kimball's Kitchen has an ever-changing menu to delight patrons of all tastes, and the...

For more than 15 years, Red Sky Cafe restaurant in Duck, NC, has been delighting locals and visitors with fresh, creative meals that highlight local Outer Banks seafood, poultry, beef, duck and more. The owner and chef, Wes Stepp, has more than 30...

You'll have to peer behind the huge Russian olive hedges to find this popular OBX eatery, tucked away in a renovated and cedar-shaked historic home in the heart of Duck. Open since 1995, Roadside Bar and Grill says the locals will tell you it's "one...

Sunset Grille & Raw Bar brings the Carribbean and New Orleans to the Outer Banks with its wide variety of spicy seafood dishes, its tropical setting with Tiki Bars and its Cajun style chicken, fish and burgers.The Sushi Bar opens every day at 4...

While taking a lazy stroll ‘round Duck, you might want to stop in at Sweet T’s for a wake-up cup o’ joe or espresso. Or else you can chill out even more on their shady front porch, sipping on a glass of wine or a cool beer.Along...