2026 Corolla Surfing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

3978 - Blue Heron

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Blue Heron has everything you need for the ultimate Outer Banks vacation! This spacious rental in Duck is a short walk to the beach while also...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Parrot Pointe

SOUNDSIDE Avon — Castaway Ct. — Your ticket to heaven awaits at PARROT POINTE, a seven-bedroom/six-and one-half bath home that fronts a peaceful cul-de-sac and backs the sanctuary of Pamlico Sound. Bring your extended family, including two...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

The T House

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 3 Full BathroomsAccessible by 4 x 4 car only! Trade the pavement for the shoreline and discover the true meaning of "off the grid" at the T House! Located in the pristine 4x4 area, where wild horses roam and the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Sounds Great R-213

Sounds Great, overlooking the Pamlico Sound, with its beautiful waters and kaleidoscopic skies, is the ideal place to start when looking for the perfect sunset. Grab a refreshing drink and head to any one of the three levels of furnished decks or...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
6/20 - 6/27
$6,610  $7,810
$1,200 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,626  $8,826
$1,200 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,999  $7,199
$1,200 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,388  $6,588
$1,200 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,978  $5,728
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,367  $5,117
$750 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

5446 - Miss Grace

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Imagine your cares slipping away while you sway in a rocking chair enjoying the ocean's breeze on the ocean facing wraparound porch! Built in 1933...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

K9050 2 Points of View 4 Bedroom Home at...

Welcome To 2 Points of View At Carolina Dunes By KEES Vacations! Escape to the Outer Banks and create beautiful memories with the entire family! Located in the heart of Duck, this four-bedroom, two-and-one-half bath home is a short two-minute walk...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

118 | Blue Marlin

Spectacular views of the Ocean & Beach await when you choose this fabulous Nags Head home for your Outer Banks vacation. This spacious home offers one of the best floor plans on the Beach. Nothing has been left to chance & everyone is sure...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/17 - 5/23
$5,995  $6,595
$600 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.

Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...