2026 Coinjock Birding Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

7825 - The Carolina Moon

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Located on the beautiful soundfront of Frisco lies The Carolina Moon. This 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom Hatteras Island rental has everything you need to...

  • Frisco
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

The Happy Crab 267

Come enjoy the Happy Crab, a professionally decorated home near the beach at milepost 2.5 in Kitty Hawk! After a long day at the beach, come home to relax in the private pool or hot tub, or lounge on one of the decks and take in the ocean views and...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

129 | Flora's

Come enjoy a great mixture of Old Beach Charm & Modern Conveniences in this classic Nags Header Beach Cottage. The lovely tongue & groove paneling, hardwood floors, & wrap-around covered porches enhance the charm of this home...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/6 - 6/12
$6,995  $7,895
$900 off
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

363 | Wish You Were Here

New living room couches, new top level deck furniture and new pool furniture for the 2025 season!A winning combination of comfort, style, & thoughtful amenities ensure your family a grand Vacation Experience. "Wish You Were Here" provides three...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

Eagle Quay

Kick back, soak up the sun, and make unforgettable memories at Eagle Quay! Relax in the screened-in hot tub just off the main living area, or unwind on the front, rear, or rooftop decks with stunning panoramic views. The spacious Great Room with a...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

PERIWINKLE BEACH

Periwinkle Beach is the perfect location for rest and relaxation. This 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath pet-friendly home is located on the oceanside of Southern Shores. Periwinkle Beach is nestled within the sanctuary of mature live oaks, on a quiet street...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/31 - 6/7
$2,990  $3,632
$642 off
6/7 - 6/14
$3,785  $4,147
$362 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,284  $4,668
$384 off
6/21 - 6/28
$4,432  $4,668
$236 off
6/28 - 7/5
$4,514  $5,139
$625 off
7/5 - 7/12
$4,679  $5,139
$460 off
7/12 - 7/19
$4,711  $5,139
$428 off
8/9 - 8/16
$4,438  $4,668
$230 off
8/16 - 8/23
$3,601  $3,632
$31 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,107  $3,125
$18 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,500  $2,604
$104 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,083  $2,241
$158 off
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

838 | Deja View

Located right on the beach, this terrific, dog friendly, home offers exceptional views of the Ocean and Beach! "Deja View" is a recently updated Coastal themed retreat that offer unsurpassed views of the Ocean & Beach. Enjoy days spent on your...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/14 - 6/20
$5,995  $6,495
$500 off
7/19 - 7/25
$6,495  $6,995
$500 off
7/26 - 8/1
$6,495  $6,995
$500 off
8/2 - 8/8
$6,495  $6,995
$500 off
8/9 - 8/15
$5,995  $6,495
$500 off
8/23 - 8/29
$4,495  $4,995
$500 off

The waterfront campground is now open in Coinjock, North Carolina! This coastal retreat is an outdoor enthusiasts' paradise, located just 30 minutes from the Outer Banks, and has stunning views of the Currituck Sound. Campers will be able to...