2026 Boat Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

Sea Dog Escape

New to Brindley Beach for 2026!Located in Duck / 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full BathroomsSea Dog Escape is a new home, constructed in 2021, located in a cul-de-sac just steps away from Duck Village which features great eateries, stores, and live music venues...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
7/10 - 7/17
$6,537  $7,372
$835 off
7/18 - 7/25
$6,537  $7,372
$835 off
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

On the Beach

On The Beach – Your OBX Oceanfront Escape Wake up to the magic of the Outer Banks at On The Beach, a stunning semi-oceanfront retreat where every morning begins with the sun rising over the sparkling Atlantic. Sip your coffee on one of the two...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

035 | Nick O' Time

Bright colors and lovely furnishings are just part of what make this well-maintained home such an enjoyable place to vacation. The Beach is a short walk away (approximately 250 feet to the Prospect Avenue Beach access). Ground Level: Parking for 4...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Daniels

Daniels offers the ultimate luxurious vacation in a 12-bedroom oceanfront escape within the exclusive Pine Island Limited Community in Corolla. This stunning home provides a top-tier retreat, combining elegant coastal décor with comprehensive...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 13 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

ANDERSONS TRANQUILITY

A truly casual, "Frank Stick" oceanfront beach cottage all on one level. 3 bedrooms (1 with Queen, 1 with Twins, 1 with 2 Doubles with outside entrance only), 2 baths (shower only). Tiled Carolina porch room with sleep sofa. Smart TV in...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
5/30 - 6/6
$2,713  $3,100
$387 off
6/27 - 7/4
$3,866  $4,209
$343 off
7/4 - 7/11
$3,839  $4,209
$370 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,024  $4,209
$185 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
6/12 - 6/19
$7,676  $11,995
$4,319 off
6/14 - 6/21
$8,649  $14,030
$5,381 off
6/18 - 6/25
$9,874  $16,243
$6,369 off
7/13 - 7/20
$14,242  $19,498
$5,256 off
8/24 - 8/31
$9,707  $11,929
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,948  $11,068
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,089  $9,867
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,960  $8,555
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,038  $6,360
$322 off
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

Sanctuary

This stunning coastal oasis in the Sanderling community offers breathtaking soundfront views and easy beach access, located just 300 feet from the ocean. Inside, the home blends modern comfort with beachy elegance, featuring high-speed internet and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms

Coastal Creamery OBX sells a wide variety of frozen treats: hard scooped ice cream, soft serve frozen yogurts, sorbet, and custard, and our dairy free selection of Italian Ices. They serve in cones or cups with all of the toppings available and...

Kitty Hawk Kites’ Whalebone Watersports Center is your one-stop shop for Outer Banks water adventures. Located on the Nags Head-Manteo Causeway right on Roanoke Sound, this location offers it all – dolphin watching cruises with a marine...

Best Jet Ski, Kayak, and Stand-Up Paddleboard Rentals on the Outer Banks! Are you visiting the Outer Banks and want to enjoy some exhilarating fun on the water? Then you’ve come to the right place! Nags Head Watersports offers a large...

Located at the beautiful Inn at Corolla Light, North Beach Watersports is Family-Owned and Operated by Retired Coast Guard Licensed Master Captains. We provide a mix of excitement and scenery. Your mind will be capitivated by the beauty that...