2026 Avon Bait & Tackle Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

5730 - Catching and Winging Our Dream

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! This oceanfront Diamond Shoals condo has everything you need to enjoy the beauty of Nags Head. Catching and Winging Our Dream is a spacious 4...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

Knights in Salvo

SOUNDSIDE Salvo — North Sand Dollar Ct. — If you're looking for a beautiful home with vistas of both ocean and sound, KNIGHTS IN SALVO will come to your rescue. Located in Wind over Waves community with community sound access and boat ramp...

  • Salvo
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

THE SANDLOT

Overview Experience the magic of twilight on the Outer Banks when the sun hovers above the sound's still waters silhouetted against a tapestry of orange, pink, and gold hues. The Sandlot captures this ambiance as you relax after a day...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

OCEAN CREST PARADISE

Overview Located in a quiet cul-de-sac across from the beach, Ocean Crest Paradise provides a unique floor plan, memorable ocean views, and quick beach access. Located on the south end of Duck, guests who reserve this home can enjoy the...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

THE SUN ALSO RISES

This beautifully built, designer-decorated oceanside home offers all the amenities you need for a relaxing and enjoyable vacation. This home features an elevator, six bedrooms, five bathrooms and two half baths, private pool, hot tub and a...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,955  $6,046
$1,091 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,697  $6,974
$1,277 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,491  $7,474
$983 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,392  $6,046
$654 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,534  $5,206
$672 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,769  $2,871
$102 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,691  $2,871
$180 off
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

THE GREAT ESCAPE

Location! Location! Location! Escape to this beautiful beach home only 2 ½ blocks from the ocean with direct access to the beach life-guarded during the summer season. Large 39-foot in-ground pool with lounge chairs. Enclosed outdoor shower! Bike...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/7 - 6/14
$2,956  $3,387
$431 off
7/26 - 8/2
$3,853  $4,104
$251 off
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Climate Change

Climate Change is located in the quaint neighborhood of Sea Tern, perched up on a hill providing privacy and sea breezes. When not at the beach, you can lay around the pool, soak in the hot tub or relax in the hammock or porch swing. The main level...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms