2026 Windsurfing Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

GS-2-K3 Oceanside 2 Bedroom Condo at Gol...

Welcome to Golden Strand by KEES Vacations! Check out this 2-Bedroom, Oceanside condo at the well desired Golden Strand community in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. When you are at Golden Strand, you will feel like you are in paradise. Imagine waking...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

Ivory Coast MS-861

Welcome to Ivory Coast, a newly constructed home in the prestigious, family-friendly neighborhood of Monteray Shores in Corolla. Step into luxury as soon as you enter this bright and airy, beautifully decorated home. On the top level, the open...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$3,996  $4,996
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$4,196  $4,996
$800 off
6/7 - 6/14
$5,207  $5,607
$400 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,318  $6,318
$1,000 off
6/21 - 6/28
$5,602  $6,602
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,702  $6,602
$900 off
8/9 - 8/16
$5,234  $6,034
$800 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,186  $4,186
$1,000 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,976  $3,476
$500 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,869  $3,369
$500 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,621  $3,121
$500 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,479  $2,979
$500 off
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

Here Comes The Sun 365-A

Here Comes the Sun has everything your family wants in a vacation home. Enjoy the 11’ x 24’ private pool and 6 person hot tub. This cottage offers a lot of extras such as a recreation room with a pool table, basketball, 2 refrigerators, 2...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Bermuda Breeze

OCEANVIEW Avon - Dolphin Lane - Three stories of fun and sun can be found in this whimsical beach home with vistas of ocean and sound, located just a short walk from the boardwalk beach access. Spend lazy days in the hammock on the deck or soak in...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...