2026 Rodanthe Specialty Services Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Crow's Nest HC2-21

Crow’s Nest is a great Hatteras Island home with a classic beachy interior. The perfect oceanfront getaway for you and your family to enjoy a relaxing week at the beach! Great for a smaller family or a group of friends looking for an inexpensive...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

6504 - Eagle's Nest

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Cozy, comfortable beach home. Enjoy ocean views from the large top deck. Plenty of room for families. Screened porch...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Whit's End

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Waves - Wimble Shores North - Great vacations begin at WHIT'S END…a semi-oceanfront island hideaway just one lot back from the ocean. Savor unique amenities, roomy areas, and ocean vistas from every room! Unwind in the hot tub...

  • Waves
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
5/21 - 5/28
$5,296  $7,870
$2,574 off
6/11 - 6/18
$7,641  $11,960
$4,319 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,607  $13,988
$5,381 off
6/17 - 6/24
$9,832  $16,201
$6,369 off
7/12 - 7/19
$14,172  $19,428
$5,256 off
8/5 - 8/12
$10,854  $17,897
$7,043 off
8/11 - 8/18
$10,318  $15,382
$5,064 off
8/23 - 8/30
$9,812  $12,034
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,852  $10,972
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,054  $9,832
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,941  $8,536
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,032  $6,354
$322 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Sea Paradise CD-39

Sea Paradise is a beautiful oceanside home in the Carolina Dunes neighborhood in the charming Town of Duck. Sit back, relax, and enjoy your own 28x13 private pool with a shaded pavilion with a fan and lights, a hot tub, 2 cozy en suites, and more...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
7/4 - 7/11
$4,912  $5,709
$797 off
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

OCTIPI Your SenSEAS

Stunning ocean views are found at OCTIPI Your SenSEAS! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Outer Banks vacation rental with Coastal Industrial inspired decor gives you the most beautiful ocean views, from all three bedrooms, and so much more. The garage area...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

Wink Shores

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Blink and You're ThereBring the fun to Wink Shores! Located only a mile and a half from the Wright Brothers Memorial, this chic oceanfront vacation...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...