2026 Powells Point Gifts and Specialty Items Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Windrift

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsAs you drift off to the sound of waves lapping the shore and awaken to brilliant Ocean sunrises, you'll want to stay forever at this enchanting oceanside home.Ground Level...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Johnson 506-A

This peaceful Outer Banks vacation rental is located just 300 feet from the pristine beaches of South Nags Head just past milepost 17. Enjoy ocean views and a quiet location for your family vacation in this nicely decorated, well-equipped...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Options OCS-17

Spectacular ocean and beach views await at this spacious oceanfront home. Options is the perfect choice for anyone seeking a family getaway, or just a relaxing week at the beach!The top level ocean-facing sliding doors from the great room to the...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

SOMEPLACE ELSE

“Someplace Else” will feel like home…but wait…it’s not home…it’s SOMEPLACE ELSE…and not just someplace…but on the beautiful Atlantic Ocean…with gorgeous sunrise views and away from the normal daily grind!! This recently remodeled...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/6 - 6/13
$5,311  $6,158
$847 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,758  $7,397
$639 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,053  $7,397
$344 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Harbormaster

SOUNDFRONT Salvo — Black Dog Ln. — Located in a private harborside community, HARBORMASTER’S sound front location is ideal for the whole family. From the moment you step foot on the property, you will be welcomed by spectacular vistas of...

  • Salvo
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

DUNE OUR THING

Welcome to Dune Our Thing, a charming oceanside cottage in the heart of Duck. Enjoy private pool and/or just relax on the decks while listening to waves hit the beach. Nestled back in a cul-de-sac in the immaculately kept Sea Pines subdivision...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/20 - 6/27
$6,792  $6,975
$183 off
7/4 - 7/11
$6,062  $7,033
$971 off
7/11 - 7/18
$6,340  $7,033
$693 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,663  $5,222
$559 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,543  $5,222
$679 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,109  $4,700
$591 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

What-A-View

Inspiration for the name given to this home comes from watching the dolphins play in the ocean during sunrise each morning.  The panoramic views from inside and the spacious oceanfront decks (the highest around) will surely make you say the same...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe store since 1987. Now, the family owned business boasts eight stores in the region, including two outlets. Their shoe specialists can help you find the right fit and comfort for your family’s needs.

Welcome to Dirty Habit Offroad, Premier Aftermarket Jeep Parts & Accessories dealer in the Outer Banks, NC! Virtually three businesses in one, our Retail Showroom is Full of Jeep Parts & Accessories. As an Independent Dealer, we have Custom...