2026 Ocracoke Grocery & Food Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

12 C's

SOUNDSIDE Avon Kinnakeet Shores – Portside Dr. – With the Atlantic Ocean to the east, Pamlico Sound to the west and the gentle waters of a lake anchoring the mid-point to both shores, 12 C’S is literally a force of nature. If the surrounding...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Sea Suite (formerly SeaDucktion) CD-07

After a fun-filled day in the surf and sand, come home to relax at Sea Suite, where coastal comfort meets thoughtful amenities and easy Outer Banks living.This beautiful home features an open top-level floor plan designed for gathering and...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

Lucky Leven SW-11

This beautifully decorated soundfront/semi-oceanfront condo with ocean and sound views offers the best of both worlds. A shared soundside dock for the Sea Whisper condos provides direct water access. With sound and ocean access this condo is perfect...

  • Hatteras
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

Aqua Hol

Close your eyes, take a deep breathe and leave it all behind. Nestled in a peaceful area, yet within minutes of all the local attractions, the location of this home is sure to leave your family with memories to last a lifetime. Located on the...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

SOL MATE

Overview Find your Sol Mate by the sea with a vacation to this beautiful 10-bedroom oceanfront retreat in Corolla. Innovative design elements, distinctive amenities, and unique finishes combine to create a vacation haven ideal for...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Higher Ground 234-A

Welcome to Higher Ground, a gorgeous, one-of-a-kind custom home centrally located just steps from the sound in Kitty Hawk. This vibrant and unique coastal home offers classic character and fine details at every turn, including a reclaimed shipwreck...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/13 - 6/20
$4,917  $5,417
$500 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

261 | The Beach House

This Nags Head Oceanfront home boasts outstanding Ocean Views & a spacious floor plan that includes 2 Oceanfront Private Suites, Hardwood Floors, Rec. Room w/Pool Table, Private 12x26 Swimming Pool, custom décor, & special touches...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/23 - 5/29
$4,495  $5,895
$1,400 off
6/6 - 6/12
$8,495  $9,195
$700 off
6/13 - 6/19
$9,995  $10,995
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/3
$9,995  $11,895
$1,900 off

Treat your senses and indulge in a few culinary delights with a stop at this Ocracoke shop that is literally brimming with flavor. The Moonraker Tea Shop is a relatively new addition to the Ocracoke shopping scene, but it’s a delightful...

Visitors can pick up the fresh catches of the day while supporting the historic and local commercial fishing industry with a stop at the island’s own Ocracoke Seafood Co. Founded in 2006 as one of the last fish houses on Ocracoke Island, this...

A world of great tastes and fine libations is waiting at Zillie's Island Pantry, which is a popular spot on Ocracoke Island to sample everything sweet and savory under the sun. Serving as the host of popular wine and beer tastings throughout the...