2026 Nags Head Vegetarian Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Jolly Octopus

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomYour family will adore this vacation spot offering a sizable fenced grassy lawn with private pool. Unwind in the huge screened porch in the evenings that offers plenty of seating...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

FLYING SOUTH

Overview Offering a thoughtful floor plan that is filled with popular amenities, Flying South features eight bedrooms (four with private baths) with plenty of privacy, gathering areas, and expansive, wraparound decks. Guests have access...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

SD-J6 | Sea Dunes J6

East End Unit, Great Ocean Views, and Adjacent to Large Open Space that Provides Lots of Play Area for the Kids and the Dog too! This lovely, dog friendly, townhome provides great ocean views and is located just steps from the beach in popular...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

5415 - Liberty Call

BEACH GEAR INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: New LVP flooring throughout. Located in popular Nags Head, Liberty Call is the perfect Outer Banks vacation...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Sea Whisper

OCEANFRONT Frisco - Tide's Edge Rd. Twin Home: This is one of two nearly identical 6,450 sq. ft. sizable homes on the same road. Rent one or both homes for your group – ideal for accommodating huge-scale get-togethers, multi-generational...

  • Frisco
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Tucs Beachin OBX House CV-16

Tucs Beachin OBX House is the ultimate home on the beautiful 4x4 beaches of Carova! Stunning ocean views will overwhelm you when you enter this beautifully appointed estate. Located just over the dune from the Atlantic Ocean, this home offers easy...

  • Carova
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$5,610  $5,910
$300 off
5/30 - 6/6
$7,138  $7,438
$300 off
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

064 | Mackenzie / Smiley Cottage

MacKenzie/Smiley Cottage is a traditional Nags Head Beach Cottage featuring Outstanding Views of the Ocean and Jockey's Ridge State Park. Nicely Decorated, Very Well Maintained, this Home is an Excellent Choice for Your Family to Enjoy the Beauty...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
6/28 - 7/4
$5,495  $5,995
$500 off

Blue Moon is one of the hottest new restaurants on the Outer Banks. Scott and Melissa Shields opened the Blue Moon in the dead of the winter of 2009, when everyone else was running worried over the shaky economy. But the restaurant has...

Feeding a large and hungry family is gravy at this unique deli and take-out shop that has huge portions of flavor with every menu item. It’s All Gravy Italian Trattoria is a staple for locals and visitors alike who are craving a little fresh...

La Fogata offers tasty Mexican food for lunch and dinner at three locations on the Outer Banks. Prices are reasonable, and the always-friendly wait staff provide fast service. Locals love this restaurant because it’s got comfortable big...

Lucky 12 Tavern, located at Milepost 12 Beach Road has everything a great restaurant and bar should have: great food, great beverages, tons of personality and lots of TV's.  Lucky 12 prides itself on serving the freshest North Carolina Seafood...